Opening Day Regatta 28 Mar 2010

LMVYC

Wayfarer Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Kristina 92 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 12.0


 

Capri 14.2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Rahamim Ron   99.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
5th Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 15.0

 

Lake Boat Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Dominic Trevino   124 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 10/3 DPYC John Baranger Cathy 124 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC no name   124 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Bill Birthright Morgan and Caitlin Birthright 124 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 20.0
6th Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 22.0
7th Lake Boat 2 Sea Scouts no name   124 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 22.0
8th Lake Boat 7 Sea Scouts Tyler Wolk   124 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 23.0

 

 

Portsmouth Class

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
4th Balboa 13 7 Sea Scouts Andrew Mayhugh   93.15 7.0 4.0 2.0 13.0
5th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92 4.0 3.0 8.0 15.0
6th Balboa 13 5 yellow LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.15 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0
7th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Marta Meyer 84 8.0 7.0 5.0 20.0
8th Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0
9th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Kristina 92 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 30.0

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
4th Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Rahamim Ron   99.8 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
5th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
6th Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 18.0

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Dominic Trevino   124 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 10/3 DPYC John Baranger Cathy 124 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC no name   124 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Bill Birthright Morgan and Caitlin Birthright 124 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 20.0
6th Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 22.0
7th Lake Boat 2 Sea Scouts no name   124 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 22.0
8th Lake Boat 7 Sea Scouts Tyler Wolk   124 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 23.0

 

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 19:05 0:20:46
2 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84 18:22 0:21:52
3 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:51 0:24:10
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92 22:26 0:24:23
5 Balboa 13 5 yellow LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.15 23:11 0:24:53
6 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92 23:58 0:26:03
7 Balboa 13 7 Sea Scouts Andrew Mayhugh   93.15 24:26 0:26:14
8 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Marta Meyer 84 22:22 0:26:38
9 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Kristina 92 DNF  

 

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 21:41 0:23:36
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:32 0:23:49
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92 22:22 0:24:19
4 Balboa 13 7 Sea Scouts Andrew Mayhugh   93.15 23:26 0:25:09
5 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84 21:11 0:25:13
6 Balboa 13 5 yellow LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.15 23:32 0:25:16
7 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Marta Meyer 84 21:20 0:25:24
8 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92 26:53 0:29:13
9 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Kristina 92 DNS  

 

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:20 0:23:36
2 Balboa 13 7 Sea Scouts Andrew Mayhugh   93.15 22:38 0:24:18
3 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 22:26 0:24:25
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84 20:34 0:24:29
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Marta Meyer 84 21:52 0:26:02
6 Balboa 13 5 yellow LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.15 25:25 0:27:17
7 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92 25:08 0:27:19
8 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92 25:29 0:27:42
9 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Kristina 92 DNS  

 

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 15:44 0:15:46
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 18:51 0:17:18
3 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Rahamim Ron   99.8 18:09 0:18:11
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 19:16 0:19:18
5 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 21:59 0:22:02
6 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 DNF  

 

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 25:56 0:25:59
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 26:25 0:26:28
3 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Rahamim Ron   99.8 28:34 0:28:37
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 28:58 0:29:01
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 32:14 0:29:34
6 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 31:56 0:32:00

 

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 26:43 0:26:46
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 28:31 0:28:34
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 32:29 0:29:48
4 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Rahamim Ron   99.8 30:38 0:30:42
5 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 30:51 0:30:55
6 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 32:05 0:32:09

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com