Spring Regatta I - 18 April 2010

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt 84.5 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0
5th Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
6th Finn 13 LMVYC Ed Rodriguez   90.4 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts Frank Fournier 99.8 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie 99.8 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 8.0
3rd Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0

 

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt 84.5 25:02 0:29:38
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 29:26 0:34:50
3 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 33:06 0:36:37
4 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 35:14 0:37:48
5 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 36:32 0:39:37

 

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 44:11 0:47:24
2 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 43:46 0:47:28
3 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 43:11 0:47:46
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 42:08 0:49:52
5 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt 84.5 46:12 0:54:40

 

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 26:26 0:29:14
2 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 27:38 0:29:39
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 26:23 0:31:13
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt 84.5 26:45 0:31:39
5 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 30:32 0:33:07

 

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 32:23 0:32:27
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 36:46 0:33:44
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts Frank Fournier 99.8 37:08 0:37:12
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie 99.8 40:06 0:40:11

 

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 30:49 0:30:53
2 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie 99.8 34:09 0:34:13
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 37:50 0:34:43
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts Frank Fournier 99.8 35:05 0:35:09

 

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts Frank Fournier 99.8 15:52 0:15:54
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 16:11 0:16:13
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 20:37 0:18:55
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie 99.8 24:21 0:24:24

 

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 18:34 0:14:58
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 22:55 0:16:59

 

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 40:43 0:32:50
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 47:05 0:34:53

 

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 13:47 0:11:07
2 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 15:49 0:12:45
3 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 DNS  

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com