Summer Regatta - 27 June, 2010

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca & Tracy 84.5 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0
6th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan 84.5 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0
7th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Paul Maslak 92.2 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0

 

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 15:59 0:17:24
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 16:07 0:17:50
3 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 16:50 0:18:15
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 17:16 0:18:44
5 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan 84.5 16:14 0:19:13
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca & Tracy 84.5 17:17 0:20:27
7 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Paul Maslak 92.2 20:26 0:22:10

 

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 21:48 0:23:43
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:55 0:24:15
3 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 22:55 0:24:51
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:06 0:25:03
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca & Tracy 84.5 21:19 0:25:14
6 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan 84.5 21:56 0:25:57
7 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Paul Maslak 92.2 24:39 0:26:44

 

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 29:11 0:31:45
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 29:20 0:32:27
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 32:14 0:34:58
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca & Tracy 84.5 29:58 0:35:28
5 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 33:23 0:36:12
6 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Paul Maslak 92.2 33:32 0:36:22
7 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Susan 84.5 31:10 0:36:53

 

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

 

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0
5th Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNS 13.0

 

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 16:23 0:13:13
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 18:44 0:15:06
3 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 18:56 0:15:16
4 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 23:14 0:17:13
5 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 26:12 0:21:08

 

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 16:33 0:13:21
2 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 18:04 0:14:34
3 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 22:53 0:16:57
4 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 21:46 0:17:33
5 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 23:32 0:18:59

 

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 23:32 0:18:59
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 23:34 0:19:00
3 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 25:07 0:20:15
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 25:27 0:20:31
5 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 DNS  

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com