Annual Regatta 22Aug10

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 6.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
5th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
6th Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0

 

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 16:50 0:18:04
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 17:01 0:18:31
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 16:03 0:19:00
4 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 19:29 0:21:08
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 19:32 0:21:11
6 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 19:15 0:21:18

R2 - A Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:07 0:23:22
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 21:43 0:23:33
3 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 22:18 0:23:56
4 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 22:16 0:24:14
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 20:38 0:24:25
6 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 22:43 0:24:38

R3 - A Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 22:44 0:24:24
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 22:43 0:24:43
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 22:41 0:25:06
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca 84.5 21:23 0:25:18
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:29 0:25:28
6 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 26:11 0:28:24

 

 

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0

 

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 11:43 0:11:44
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 13:18 0:12:12
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 12:29 0:12:31
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 12:43 0:12:45
 

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 11:01 0:11:02
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 13:25 0:13:27
3 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 14:53 0:14:55
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 16:23 0:15:02
 

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 14:11 0:14:13
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 14:25 0:14:27
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 14:52 0:14:54
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 17:53 0:16:24

 

 

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Lake Boat 11 LMVYC John Ebbe   124 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
4th Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
5th Lake Boat 1 LMVYC David Collins   124 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0


 

www.lmvyc.org
 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com