Turkey Regatta 14Nov10

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 13.0

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Robin Lyons 99.8 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
5th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0
4th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman Theresa 124 3.0 6.0 4.0 13.0
5th Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 5.0 3.0 7.0 15.0
6th Sabot 9509 LMVYC Brooke Browning   135 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0
7th Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0

 

 

 

R1 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 38:42 0:42:49
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 39:59 0:43:22
3 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 40:22 0:43:55
4 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 42:31 0:46:07

 

R2 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 26:28 0:29:17
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 27:01 0:29:24
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 27:58 0:30:20
4 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 DNF  

 

R3 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.9 20:22 0:22:10
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 20:09 0:22:17
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:01 0:24:58
4 Wayfarer 2502 LMVYC Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz 92.2 23:20 0:25:18

 

 

R1 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 21:24 0:21:27
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 21:31 0:21:34
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:17 0:22:20
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Robin Lyons 99.8 23:13 0:23:16
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 27:37 0:25:20

 

R2 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 24:11 0:24:14
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 24:28 0:24:31
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Robin Lyons 99.8 25:16 0:25:19
4 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 25:32 0:25:35
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 32:42 0:30:00

 

R3 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Robin Lyons 99.8 12:09 0:12:10
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 12:26 0:12:27
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 12:38 0:12:40
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 12:58 0:13:00
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 20:24 0:18:43

 

 

R1 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 20:10 0:16:16
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 21:14 0:17:07
3 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman Theresa 124 24:34 0:19:49
4 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 25:36 0:20:39
5 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 25:38 0:20:40
6 Sabot 9509 LMVYC Brooke Browning   135 28:53 0:21:24
7 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 30:07 0:22:19

 

R2 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 24:23 0:19:40
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 28:04 0:22:38
3 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 37:32 0:30:16
4 Sabot 9509 LMVYC Brooke Browning   135 41:17 0:30:35
5 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 38:03 0:30:41
6 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman Theresa 124 38:07 0:30:44
7 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 50:00 0:37:02

 

R3 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie 124 12:03 0:09:43
2 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 13:26 0:10:50
3 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie 124 14:10 0:11:25
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman Theresa 124 14:48 0:11:56
5 Sabot 9509 LMVYC Brooke Browning   135 17:50 0:13:13
6 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 18:03 0:13:22
7 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 17:32 0:14:08

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com