event burgee venue burgee

34th Annual Regatta - 21Aug11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Bob Johnson   124 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0
5th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden Wesley 124 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
6th Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 20:58 0:23:12
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 21:22 0:23:17
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 21:31 0:23:20
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 21:47 0:25:45
5 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 DNF  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 30:21 0:33:34
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 31:39 0:34:20
3 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 31:41 0:34:31
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 29:29 0:34:51
5 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 32:42 0:35:05

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 27:25 0:29:52
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 27:40 0:30:36
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 28:20 0:30:44
4 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 28:46 0:30:52
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 26:22 0:31:10

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 14:21 0:14:23
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 15:17 0:15:19
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 15:31 0:15:33
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 16:14 0:16:16
5 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 16:25 0:16:27

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 17:43 0:17:45
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 18:11 0:18:13
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 18:38 0:18:40
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 20:25 0:20:27
5 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 24:15 0:24:18

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 20:31 0:20:33
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 20:47 0:20:49
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 21:59 0:22:02
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 22:40 0:22:43
5 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 24:11 0:24:14

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 13:19 0:10:44
2 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 16:31 0:11:33
3 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Bob Johnson   124 15:33 0:12:32
4 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 15:44 0:12:41
5 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 20:00 0:16:08
6 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden Wesley 124 23:29 0:18:56

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 13:40 0:11:01
2 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 17:22 0:14:00
3 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 22:07 0:15:28
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden Wesley 124 20:11 0:16:17
5 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 22:05 0:17:49
6 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Bob Johnson   124 24:10 0:19:29

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 12:25 0:10:01
2 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 18:16 0:12:46
3 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 18:07 0:14:37
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden Wesley 124 21:16 0:17:09
5 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Bob Johnson   124 21:59 0:17:44
6 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 22:28 0:18:07


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com