Fall Regatta  September 25, 2011

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 3.0
2nd C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   94 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
4th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross 84.6 9.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 14.0
5th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0
6th Laser 154387 LMVYC Mark Glackin   89.1 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 20.0
7th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 23.0
8th Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0
4th Capri 14.2 1494 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
5th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 10
Berkley Green   124 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th Sabot 8096 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
5th Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 31:55 0:34:46
2 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   94 35:36 0:37:52
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 38:35 0:41:51
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 36:52 0:43:35
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 50:58 0:55:17
6 Laser 154387 LMVYC Mark Glackin   89.1 50:44 0:56:56
7 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross 84.6 DNF  
7 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 DNF  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 26:36 0:28:59
2 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross 84.6 26:39 0:31:30
3 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   94 30:28 0:32:25
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 31:13 0:33:51
5 Laser 154387 LMVYC Mark Glackin   89.1 32:07 0:36:03
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 31:11 0:36:52
7 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 DNS  
7 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 OOD  
1 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   94 38:52 0:41:21
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 39:56 0:43:19
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross 84.6 38:34 0:45:35
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp, Kellie Canaday 84.6 40:29 0:47:51
6 Laser 154387 LMVYC Mark Glackin   89.1 DNF  
6 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 DNS  
6 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 25:07 0:25:10
2 Capri 14.2 1494 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 25:10 0:25:13
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 29:29 0:29:33
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 30:29 0:30:33
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 39:02 0:35:49

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 15:32 0:15:34
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 15:43 0:15:45
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 18:13 0:16:43
4 Capri 14.2 1494 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 16:49 0:16:51
5 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 17:24 0:17:26

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 22:02 0:22:05
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:48 0:22:51
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Robin 99.8 23:07 0:23:10
4 Capri 14.2 1494 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 23:26 0:23:29
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 29:08 0:26:44

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 20:32 0:14:22
2 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 19:11 0:15:28
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 22:11 0:15:31
4 Lake Boat 10
Berkley Green   124 23:22 0:18:51
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 26:31 0:21:23

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 16:05 0:12:58
2 Lake Boat 10
Berkley Green   124 17:02 0:13:44
3 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 21:59 0:15:22
4 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 22:13 0:15:32
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 20:50 0:16:48

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 11:24 0:09:12
2 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 17:28 0:12:13
3 Lake Boat 10
Berkley Green   124 15:20 0:12:22
4 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 18:42 0:13:05
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 17:17 0:13:56


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com