event burgee venue burgee

Spring Regatta I - 17Apr11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Norma 92.2 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
4th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
5th C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 29:31 0:32:09
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 29:22 0:32:29
3 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 28:37 0:33:50
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Norma 92.2 31:39 0:34:20
5 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 35:21 0:38:30

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 16:18 0:17:45
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 16:15 0:17:59
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Norma 92.2 16:54 0:18:20
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 16:05 0:19:01
5 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 19:55 0:21:42

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 31:35 0:34:24
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Norma 92.2 32:17 0:35:01
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 31:58 0:35:22
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 30:29 0:36:02
5 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 34:50 0:37:57

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 22:55 0:21:01
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:03 0:22:06

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 14:21 0:14:23
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 17:09 0:15:44

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 27:45 0:27:48
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 36:34 0:33:33

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 20:09 0:14:56
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 20:20 0:16:24
3 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 24:41 0:19:54

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 9:33 0:07:42
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 10:59 0:08:08
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 10:44 0:08:39

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 25:06 0:20:15
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 29:29 0:21:50
3 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 29:25 0:23:43


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com