event burgee venue burgee

Spring Regatta II - 22May11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Nancy Silver 92.2 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 12.0
5th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca McKindley, Tyler Bagdasarian 84.6 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0
6th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 16.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total
1st Sabot 8801 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th Lake Boat 8 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 12.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 31:43 0:35:05
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 32:52 0:35:48
3 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 33:41 0:36:08
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Nancy Silver 92.2 33:49 0:36:41
5 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 31:03 0:36:42
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca McKindley, Tyler Bagdasarian 84.6 33:12 0:39:15

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 32:22 0:35:15
2 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 33:58 0:36:27
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 33:54 0:37:30
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Nancy Silver 92.2 OOD  
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 34:16 0:40:30
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca McKindley, Tyler Bagdasarian 84.6 35:43 0:42:13

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 4:27 0:04:46
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 4:35 0:05:00
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 4:56 0:05:27
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Nancy Silver 92.2 OOD  
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca McKindley, Tyler Bagdasarian 84.6 4:44 0:05:36
6 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Ross Bennett 84.6 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 20:50 0:20:53
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 21:02 0:21:05
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 21:14 0:21:17
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 25:22 0:23:16

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 17:53 0:17:55
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 23:23 0:23:26
3 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 28:06 0:28:09
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 31:07 0:28:33

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 3:13 0:03:13
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 3:22 0:03:22
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 4:56 0:04:32
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 7:40 0:07:41

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8801 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 23:05 0:17:06
2 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 29:26 0:23:44
3 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 31:13 0:25:10
4 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 35:00 0:28:14
5 Lake Boat 8 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8801 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 20:21 0:15:04
2 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 28:42 0:23:09
3 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 29:14 0:23:35
4 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 29:44 0:23:59
5 Lake Boat 8 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com