event burgee venue burgee

Summer Regatta - 26Jun11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 3.0 3.5 8.5
3rd Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 3.0 6.0 3.5 12.5
4th Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 4.0 2.0 7.0 13.0
5th C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 6.0 7.0 2.0 15.0
6th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
7th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Rebecca McKindleyr Ron Meyer/Jennifer Bopp 84.6 7.0 4.0 6.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Dwight Broeman Dwight Broeman IV 124 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Frank Fournier   124 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0
5th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
6th Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Chuck Seymour   124 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
7th Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 24:11 0:25:57
2 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 24:47 0:27:25
3 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 25:57 0:27:51
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 24:34 0:29:02
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 27:38 0:29:58
6 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 28:20 0:30:52
7 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Rebecca McKindleyr Ron Meyer/Jennifer Bopp 84.6 27:19 0:32:17

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 23:26 0:25:09
2 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 21:18 0:25:11
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 23:05 0:25:32
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Rebecca McKindleyr Ron Meyer/Jennifer Bopp 84.6 21:54 0:25:53
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 24:34 0:26:39
6 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 25:02 0:26:52
7 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 24:49 0:27:02

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon McGraw 93.2 21:58 0:23:34
2 C15 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount   91.8 22:06 0:24:04
3 Finn 1109 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 22:01 0:24:21
3 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 22:42 0:24:21
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 22:54 0:24:50
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Rebecca McKindleyr Ron Meyer/Jennifer Bopp 84.6 21:21 0:25:14
7 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 22:44 0:26:52

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 25:41 0:25:44
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 25:55 0:25:58
3 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 28:28 0:28:31
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 31:53 0:29:15

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 21:40 0:21:43
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:03 0:22:06
3 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 24:18 0:24:21
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 27:23 0:25:07

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 14:58 0:15:00
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 16:07 0:16:09
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 17:42 0:16:14
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 17:04 0:17:06

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 29:07 0:20:22
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Dwight Broeman Dwight Broeman IV 124 25:24 0:20:29
3 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 26:43 0:21:33
4 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Frank Fournier   124 29:19 0:23:39
5 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 34:55 0:28:10
6 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Chuck Seymour   124 37:00 0:29:50
7 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 22:19 0:15:36
2 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Frank Fournier   124 19:51 0:16:00
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Dwight Broeman Dwight Broeman IV 124 19:57 0:16:05
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 20:50 0:16:48
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Chuck Seymour   124 22:25 0:18:05
6 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 25:43 0:20:44
7 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   143 19:07 0:13:22
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Dwight Broeman Dwight Broeman IV 124 19:55 0:16:04
3 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 21:47 0:17:34
4 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC David Collins   124 25:29 0:20:33
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Chuck Seymour   124 28:29 0:22:58
6 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Frank Fournier   124 29:40 0:23:55
7 Lake Boat 9 LMVYC Jim Benda   124 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com