event burgee venue burgee

Turkey Regatta 13Nov11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
3rd Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rick Quick 84.6 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
4th Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
5th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0
6th C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Bob VanPelt 94 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 3.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 12.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Sabot 3770 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th Sabot 6166 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   135 3.0 8.0 DSQ 3.0 14.0
5th Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 16.0
6th Sabot 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
7th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   124 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 19:36 0:23:10
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 23:24 0:25:29
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rick Quick 84.6 22:13 0:26:16
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 24:51 0:26:57
5 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 25:16 0:27:57
6 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Bob VanPelt 94 26:17 0:27:58

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 19:36 0:23:10
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rick Quick 84.6 19:56 0:23:34
3 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:58 0:24:18
4 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 22:20 0:24:20
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Bob VanPelt 94 22:53 0:24:21
6 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:07 0:25:04

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 18:39 0:20:19
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 18:59 0:21:00
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 20:04 0:21:46
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rick Quick 84.6 18:51 0:22:17
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Bob VanPelt 94 21:26 0:22:48
6 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   84.6 19:28 0:23:01

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 21:22 0:21:25
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 21:50 0:21:53
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 24:31 0:22:30
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 26:17 0:26:20

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 18:03 0:18:05
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 18:22 0:18:24
3 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 18:58 0:19:00
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 22:13 0:20:23

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 OOD  
1 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 27:02 0:24:48
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 27:01 0:27:04
4 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie   99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 23:23 0:18:51
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 26:15 0:19:27
3 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   135 26:23 0:19:33
4 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 25:22 0:20:27
5 Sabot 3770 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 27:52 0:20:39
6 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 28:19 0:20:59
7 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   124 DNF  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 25:12 0:20:19
2 Sabot 3770 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 27:36 0:20:27
3 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 28:23 0:21:01
4 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 26:37 0:21:28
5 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 29:10 0:21:36
6 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   135 DSQ  
6 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   124 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 28:59 0:23:22
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 33:17 0:24:39
3 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   135 33:32 0:24:50
4 Sabot 3770 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   135 35:01 0:25:56
5 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 36:35 0:27:06
6 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 DNF  
6 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   124 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com