event burgee venue burgee

Opening Day 27Mar11

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Eric Christensen 84.6 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rober Maxwell 84.6 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0
5th Finn 151 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   90.4 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 14.0
6th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Milly 92.2 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0

 

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

 

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Theresa Buchman Morrie Willkie 124 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon, Shane 124 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 12.0
5th Lake Boat 10 Sea Scouts Bridget Steiner Patrick Webb 124 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0
6th Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

 

R1 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 16:31 0:18:00
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 16:35 0:18:21
3 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Eric Christensen 84.6 16:22 0:19:21
4 Finn 151 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   90.4 17:33 0:19:25
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Milly 92.2 17:55 0:19:26
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rober Maxwell 84.6 16:32 0:19:33

 

R2 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 21:16 0:23:32
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 21:43 0:23:39
3 Finn 151 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   90.4 21:59 0:24:19
4 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Eric Christensen 84.6 21:17 0:25:09
5 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rober Maxwell 84.6 21:48 0:25:46
6 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Milly 92.2 30:47 0:33:23

 

R3 - A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 41:19 0:45:00
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rober Maxwell 84.6 40:05 0:47:23
3 Thistle 776 LMVYC Arnold Christensen Eric Christensen 84.6 40:16 0:47:36
4 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 45:46 0:50:38
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Milly 92.2 50:00 0:54:14
6 Finn 151 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   90.4 DNF  

 

R1 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 1
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 2
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3

 

R2 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 1
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 2
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3

 

R3 - B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 1
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz Tyler Peyatt 99.8 2
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3

 

R1 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1
2 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon, Shane 124 2
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 3
4 Lake Boat 10 Sea Scouts Bridget Steiner Patrick Webb 124 4
5 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Theresa Buchman Morrie Willkie 124 5
6 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 6

 

R2 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 1
2 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Theresa Buchman Morrie Willkie 124 2
3 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon, Shane 124 3
4 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 4
5 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 5
6 Lake Boat 10 Sea Scouts Bridget Steiner Patrick Webb 124 6

 

R3 - C Fleet

Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   124 1
2 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Bill Yount   124 2
3 Lake Boat 10 Sea Scouts Bridget Steiner Patrick Webb 124 3
4 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Theresa Buchman Morrie Willkie 124 4
5 Lake Boat 7 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 5
6 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Jonathon, Shane 124 DNF



www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com