event burgee venue burgee

Annual Regatta 19Aug12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Bill Yount 92.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
3rd Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
4th Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0
6th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
2nd Sabot B 3770 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 5.0 2.5 1.0 8.5
3rd Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 4.0 2.5 2.0 8.5
4th Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0
5th Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Rebecca McKindy   143 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0
6th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 6.0 5.0 9.0 20.0
7th Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Mark Carver   128 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0
8th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 10.0 8.0 5.0 23.0
9th Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0
10th Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jim Benda   128 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNS 30.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 22:35 0:24:59
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 23:00 0:25:03
3 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 24:00 0:25:45
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:58 0:26:00
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Bill Yount 92.2 24:10 0:26:13

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 28:42 0:31:45
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 29:16 0:31:53
3 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 29:44 0:31:54
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 29:50 0:32:21
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Bill Yount 92.2 30:01 0:32:33

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 25:40 0:27:32
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 25:37 0:27:54
3 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 25:19 0:28:00
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 25:59 0:28:11
5 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Bill Yount 92.2 26:57 0:29:14

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 17:32 0:17:34
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 17:40 0:17:42
3 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 18:13 0:18:15
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 18:26 0:18:28
5 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 18:56 0:18:58
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 21:45 0:19:57

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 20:20 0:20:22
2 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 20:25 0:20:27
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 20:57 0:21:00
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 21:32 0:21:35
5 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 21:41 0:21:44
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 26:32 0:24:21

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 27:19 0:27:22
2 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 28:30 0:28:33
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 28:38 0:28:41
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 30:24 0:30:28
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 34:14 0:31:24
6 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 33:07 0:33:11

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 18:29 0:13:41
2 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Rebecca McKindy   143 20:10 0:14:06
3 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 20:23 0:14:15
4 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 22:08 0:15:29
5 Sabot B 3770 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 23:01 0:16:06
6 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 24:30 0:19:08
7 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 24:44 0:19:19
8 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Mark Carver   128 27:31 0:21:30
9 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jim Benda   128 28:03 0:21:55
10 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 29:02 0:22:41

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 19:08 0:13:23
2 Sabot B 3770 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 19:18 0:13:30
2 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 19:19 0:13:30
4 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Rebecca McKindy   143 20:26 0:14:17
5 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 20:40 0:16:09
6 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Mark Carver   128 22:19 0:17:26
7 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 24:26 0:18:06
8 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 24:52 0:19:26
9 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 25:46 0:20:08
10 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jim Benda   128 26:19 0:20:34

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 3770 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 20:27 0:14:18
2 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 21:51 0:15:17
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 21:56 0:16:15
4 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 23:17 0:16:17
5 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 23:27 0:18:19
6 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Rebecca McKindy   143 26:28 0:18:30
7 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 23:59 0:18:44
8 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Mark Carver   128 24:02 0:18:47
9 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 25:27 0:19:53
10 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC Jim Benda   128 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com