event burgee venue burgee

Fall Regatta 23Sep12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 3.0
2nd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Christian Kyle 84.6 7.0 4.0 1.5 12.5
5th Balboa 13 2 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.2 6.0 5.0 1.5 12.5
6th Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 2.0 6.0 6.0 14.0
7th Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0
3rd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 5.0 1.0 4.0 10.0
5th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
6th Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks   99.8 6.0 6.0 6.0 OOD 18.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
4th Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 2.0 6.0 6.0 14.0
6th Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 27:58 0:30:28
2 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 29:14 0:31:22
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 29:23 0:31:52
4 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 29:48 0:31:58
5 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 28:55 0:31:59
6 Balboa 13 2 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.2 29:58 0:32:09
7 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Christian Kyle 84.6 29:33 0:34:56

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 23:28 0:25:34
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 23:10 0:25:38
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 25:16 0:27:24
4 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Christian Kyle 84.6 23:38 0:27:56
5 Balboa 13 2 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.2 26:34 0:28:30
6 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 26:41 0:28:38
7 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 26:47 0:28:44

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 OOD  
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Christian Kyle 84.6 22:43 0:26:51
2 Balboa 13 2 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.2 25:01 0:26:51
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 25:14 0:27:22
5 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 24:55 0:27:34
6 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 26:08 0:28:02
7 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC John Simenz   93.2 26:15 0:28:10

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 27:09 0:27:12
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 27:14 0:27:17
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 27:33 0:27:36
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 34:05 0:31:16
5 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 31:15 0:31:19
6 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks   99.8 33:09 0:33:13

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 13:38 0:13:40
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 14:16 0:14:18
3 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 14:54 0:14:56
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 14:55 0:14:57
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 16:48 0:15:25
6 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks   99.8 15:58 0:16:00

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 25:30 0:25:33
2 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 29:11 0:26:46
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 27:20 0:27:23
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 27:54 0:27:57
5 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 27:59 0:28:02
6 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks   99.8 OOD  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 26:48 0:18:44
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 24:35 0:19:12
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 26:13 0:19:25
4 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 28:18 0:19:47
5 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 26:26 0:20:39
6 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 27:31 0:21:30

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 19:04 0:13:20
2 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 19:08 0:13:23
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 18:25 0:13:39
4 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 18:29 0:14:26
5 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 18:34 0:14:30
6 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 18:44 0:14:38

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 19:27 0:13:36
2 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 19:32 0:14:28
3 Lake Boat 3 LMVYC Ellis Delameter   128 18:34 0:14:30
4 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 21:27 0:15:00
5 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 19:29 0:15:13
6 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 19:35 0:15:18


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com