event burgee venue burgee

Spring Regatta I - OD Make-Up Regatta - 15Apr12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 3.0 5.0
3rd Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 6.0 OCS 2.0 8.0
5th C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 4.0 5.0 9.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total
1st Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 4.0 2.0 6.0
4th Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 7.0 DNS 10.0
5th RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 6.0 4.0 10.0
6th Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 5.0 5.0 10.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 Total
1st Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 8.0
2nd Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 8.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 28:54 0:31:29
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 28:46 0:31:49
3 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 32:55 0:35:19
4 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 33:50 0:36:00
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 OCS  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 14:43 0:16:02
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 14:58 0:16:14
3 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 14:41 0:16:15
4 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 15:26 0:16:34
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 16:16 0:17:18

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 20:06 0:20:08
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 20:18 0:20:20
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 20:24 0:20:26
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 21:01 0:21:04
5 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 24:26 0:24:29
6 RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 27:12 0:25:51

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 16:09 0:16:11
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 16:12 0:16:14
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 16:18 0:16:20
4 RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 18:28 0:17:33
5 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 19:07 0:19:09
6 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 15:50 0:12:46
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 DNS  
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 9:09 0:07:23
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 DNS  
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com