event burgee venue burgee

Spring Regatta I - 15Apr12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
3rd C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 3.0 2.0 6.0 RAF 11.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
5th C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNS 12.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0
5th RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0
6th Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 28:44 0:31:47
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 29:26 0:32:04
3 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 30:33 0:32:30
4 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 30:19 0:32:32
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 30:29 0:33:04

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 9:53 0:10:56
2 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 10:30 0:11:10
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 10:22 0:11:15
4 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 10:32 0:11:28
5 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 10:58 0:11:46

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 12:25 0:13:19
2 Finn 1089 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 12:07 0:13:24
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 13:32 0:14:41
4 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Jeff Buchman 94 RAF  
4 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 18:13 0:18:15
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 18:14 0:18:16
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 18:44 0:18:46
4 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 19:36 0:19:38
5 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 23:35 0:23:38
6 RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 25:04 0:23:50

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 9:38 0:09:39
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 9:50 0:09:51
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 10:02 0:10:03
4 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 10:19 0:10:20
5 RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 12:06 0:11:30
6 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 11:38 0:11:39

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 15:32 0:15:34
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 15:54 0:15:56
3 RS Feva 3892 Sea Scouts Berkeley Green   105.2 16:50 0:16:00
4 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 16:14 0:16:16
5 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 17:14 0:17:16
6 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 17:30 0:17:32

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 22:54 0:18:28
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 26:11 0:19:24
3 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 30:46 0:22:47

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 7:41 0:05:41
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 7:32 0:06:05
3 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 9:24 0:06:58

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 7:43 0:05:43
2 Sabot 8656 LMVYC Rebecca McKindley   135 7:53 0:05:50
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephanie Johnson 124 7:49 0:06:18


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com