event burgee venue burgee

Spring Regatta II - 20May12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca Mckindley 84.6 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0
5th Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
6th C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Ross Bennett 94 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
7th Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 1.0 7.0 RAF 1.0 9.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 7.0 RAF 2.0 12.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 2.0 7.0 RAF 3.0 12.0
4th Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 5.0 7.0 RAF 4.0 16.0
5th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 16.0
6th Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Corina, Harley 99.8 6.0 7.0 RAF 6.0 19.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC John Boyer   124 2.0 3.5 2.0 7.5
3rd Lake Boat 5 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0
4th Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0
5th Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 5.0 3.5 5.0 13.5
6th Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 6.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 17.0
7th Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 7.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 22.0
8th Lake Boat 11 LMVYC Buddy Coyne Kathie 124 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 20:42 0:22:54
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 21:17 0:23:11
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca Mckindley 84.6 20:43 0:24:29
4 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 23:08 0:25:05
5 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 23:53 0:25:38
6 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 23:47 0:25:48
7 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Ross Bennett 94 26:16 0:27:57

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 19:27 0:21:31
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca Mckindley 84.6 19:13 0:22:43
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 21:24 0:23:13
4 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 22:08 0:24:07
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Ross Bennett 94 23:23 0:24:53
6 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 23:48 0:25:32
7 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 23:47 0:25:48

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 29:48 0:32:58
2 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 30:38 0:33:22
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Rebecca Mckindley 84.6 28:46 0:34:00
4 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 33:59 0:36:28
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount Ross Bennett 94 34:23 0:36:35
6 Wayfarer 2965 LMVYC Jack McCollum Cecilia 92.2 34:08 0:37:01
7 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 36:24 0:39:29

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 17:40 0:17:42
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 18:06 0:18:08
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 18:58 0:19:00
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 21:09 0:19:24
5 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 19:46 0:19:48
6 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Corina, Harley 99.8 21:13 0:21:16

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Place
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 RAF
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 RAF
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 RAF
1 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 RAF
1 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 DNF
1 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Corina, Harley 99.8 RAF

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 16:11 0:16:13
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 16:56 0:16:58
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 17:37 0:17:39
4 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 20:50 0:20:53
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 23:30 0:21:34
6 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Corina, Harley 99.8 23:13 0:23:16

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 21:56 0:16:15
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC John Boyer   124 20:59 0:16:55
3 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 21:59 0:17:44
4 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 23:10 0:18:41
5 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 28:23 0:19:51
6 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 28:29 0:19:55
7 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 28:49 0:23:14
8 Lake Boat 11 LMVYC Buddy Coyne Kathie 124 29:30 0:23:47

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 24:11 0:17:55
2 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 25:50 0:18:04
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC John Boyer   124 23:02 0:18:35
3 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 26:35 0:18:35
5 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 25:52 0:20:52
6 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 26:16 0:21:11
7 Lake Boat 11 LMVYC Buddy Coyne Kathie 124 27:11 0:21:55
8 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 DNF  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 25:19 0:18:45
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC John Boyer   124 23:43 0:19:08
3 Lake Boat 5 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 24:38 0:19:52
4 Lake Boat 13 LMVYC Tony Musolino   124 25:09 0:20:17
5 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 29:18 0:20:29
6 Lake Boat 2 LMVYC Dwight Broeman   124 34:27 0:27:47
7 Lake Boat 11 LMVYC Buddy Coyne Kathie 124 35:14 0:28:25
8 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 DNF  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com