event burgee venue burgee

Summer Regatta 24Jun12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
5th Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
6th Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0
7th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie Willkie 99.8 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0
8th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 8.0 8.0 6.0 22.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Graham Newman   124 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0
4th Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
5th Lake Boat 6 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 31:01 0:33:17
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 30:50 0:34:06
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 31:30 0:34:10

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 23:30 0:26:00
2 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 25:21 0:27:12
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 25:31 0:27:41

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 18:58 0:20:34
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 20:16 0:22:25
3 Balboa 13 3 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 29:34 0:31:43

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 21:20 0:21:23
2 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 21:59 0:22:02
3 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 22:22 0:22:25
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:23 0:22:26
5 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 22:37 0:22:40
6 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 23:22 0:23:25
7 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie Willkie 99.8 24:56 0:24:59
8 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 28:25 0:26:04

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 28:19 0:28:22
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 29:31 0:29:35
3 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 30:04 0:30:08
4 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 30:49 0:30:53
5 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 31:04 0:31:08
6 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie Willkie 99.8 31:44 0:31:48
7 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 33:01 0:33:05
8 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 38:54 0:35:41

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4980 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt   99.8 21:58 0:22:01
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 22:16 0:22:19
3 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:39 0:22:42
4 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 23:01 0:23:04
5 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 23:26 0:23:29
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 26:37 0:24:25
7 Capri 14.2 4070 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 25:59 0:26:02
8 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Robbie Willkie 99.8 27:14 0:27:17

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 20:48 0:14:33
2 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 21:25 0:14:59
3 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Graham Newman   124 21:00 0:16:56
4 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 22:58 0:18:31
5 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 28:30 0:19:56

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 19:10 0:13:24
2 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Graham Newman   124 18:25 0:14:51
3 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 22:38 0:15:50
4 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 22:44 0:15:54
5 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 22:05 0:17:49

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   143 9:53 0:06:55
2 Sabot B 8096 LMVYC Bella Murdy   143 10:05 0:07:03
3 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 10:32 0:07:22
4 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC John Olson Will Chong 124 9:22 0:07:33
5 Lake Boat 10 LMVYC Graham Newman   124 9:38 0:07:46


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com