event burgee venue burgee

Turkey Regatta 11Nov12

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Morgan Kyle 84.6 6.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Shane McGraw 93.2 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 1.0 6.0 4.0 11.0
5th Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Jock McGraw Johnathon McGraw 93.2 2.0 7.0 6.0 15.0
6th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 7.0 3.0 5.0 OOD 15.0
7th C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount B0b Van Pelt 94 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
3rd Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
4th Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   143 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0
5th Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Jaden Talay   143 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0
6th Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0
7th Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 0:16:34 0:17:47
2 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Jock McGraw Johnathon McGraw 93.2 0:16:53 0:18:07
3 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Shane McGraw 93.2 0:17:03 0:18:18
4 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 0:17:16 0:19:06
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount B0b Van Pelt 94 0:18:04 0:19:13
6 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Morgan Kyle 84.6 0:16:22 0:19:21
7 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 0:19:51 0:21:32

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Morgan Kyle 84.6 0:22:36 0:26:43
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 0:24:26 0:27:02
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 0:25:07 0:27:14
4 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Shane McGraw 93.2 0:25:52 0:27:45
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount B0b Van Pelt 94 0:26:55 0:28:38
6 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 0:27:20 0:29:20
7 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Jock McGraw Johnathon McGraw 93.2 0:27:59 0:30:02

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Morgan Kyle 84.6 0:26:05 0:30:50
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.4 0:28:35 0:31:37
3 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Shawn McGraw Shane McGraw 93.2 0:30:41 0:32:55
4 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.2 0:30:46 0:33:01
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.2 OOD  
5 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bill Yount B0b Van Pelt 94 0:31:09 0:33:08
7 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Jock McGraw Johnathon McGraw 93.2 0:32:28 0:34:50

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 0:13:51 0:13:53
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 0:16:03 0:16:05
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 0:17:57 0:16:28

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 0:12:29 0:12:31
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 0:13:18 0:13:20
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 0:18:38 0:17:06

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 0:15:50 0:15:52
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 0:16:02 0:16:04
3 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   109 0:19:58 0:18:19

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 0:16:03 0:11:13
2 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 0:15:32 0:12:08
3 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   143 0:17:40 0:12:21
4 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Jaden Talay   143 0:17:52 0:12:30
5 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 0:17:19 0:13:32
6 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 0:21:52 0:17:05
7 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 0:34:00 0:25:11

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 0:17:34 0:12:17
2 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 0:16:42 0:13:03
3 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 0:17:14 0:13:28
4 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 0:17:22 0:13:34
5 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 0:19:44 0:14:37
6 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   143 0:23:00 0:16:05
7 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Jaden Talay   143 0:23:32 0:16:27

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Lake Boat 4 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 0:21:36 0:16:53
2 Lake Boat 1 LMVYC Tony Musolino   128 0:22:43 0:17:45
3 Sabot B 5059 LMVYC Wesley VandenBranden   143 0:26:00 0:18:11
4 Sabot B 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   143 0:26:46 0:18:43
5 Sabot B 6166 LMVYC Jaden Talay   143 0:26:56 0:18:50
6 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 0:29:06 0:21:33
7 Lake Boat 6 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   128 0:29:33 0:23:05


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com