Annual Regatta - 18 Aug 2013

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Expo 14.2 247 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
3rd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
4th Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
5th Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
6th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0
7th Balboa 13 B 4 LMVYC Garrett Goodwin Rafael Pintor 96 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0
8th Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie Willkie 99.8 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 23.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Expo 14.2 B 243 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Andrew 108 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
3rd Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 7.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
4th Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
5th Sabot 6166 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
6th Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Graham Newmann   108 4.0 6.0 7.0 17.0
7th Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC David Spargur Dmitriy Bozko 108 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0
8th Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Tommy Mirabella 108 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0
9th Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Molly Glackin Connor & Sean Glackin 108 10.0 10.0 8.0 28.0
10th Expo 14.2 B 244 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 9.0 9.0 10.0 28.0
11th Capri 14.2K 13 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 15:31 0:17:09
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 15:54 0:17:12
3 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 18:39 0:19:58
4 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 19:12 0:20:33

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 35:41 0:39:26
2 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 37:05 0:39:42
3 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 38:11 0:41:19
4 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 40:54 0:43:47

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 25:43 0:28:25
2 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 26:51 0:29:04
3 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 27:41 0:29:38
4 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 27:42 0:29:39

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 16:58 0:17:00
2 Expo 14.2 247 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 17:59 0:17:18
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 18:29 0:18:31
4 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 18:43 0:18:45
5 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 19:17 0:19:19
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 22:33 0:20:08
7 Balboa 13 B 4 LMVYC Garrett Goodwin Rafael Pintor 96 20:22 0:21:13
8 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie Willkie 99.8 23:48 0:23:51

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 247 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 33:22 0:32:05
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 32:15 0:32:19
3 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 33:32 0:33:36
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 33:35 0:33:39
5 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 33:42 0:33:46
6 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie Willkie 99.8 38:29 0:38:34
7 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 43:41 0:39:00
8 Balboa 13 B 4 LMVYC Garrett Goodwin Rafael Pintor 96 40:22 0:42:03

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 33:02 0:33:06
2 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 33:18 0:33:22
3 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 33:30 0:33:34
4 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 33:53 0:33:57
5 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 39:42 0:35:27
6 Expo 14.2 247 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 38:48 0:37:18
7 Balboa 13 B 4 LMVYC Garrett Goodwin Rafael Pintor 96 35:49 0:37:19
8 Capri 14.2 4430 LMVYC Morrie Willkie Cathie Willkie 99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 243 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Andrew 108 10:29 0:09:42
2 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 10:32 0:09:45
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 13:38 0:10:06
4 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Graham Newmann   108 12:16 0:11:21
5 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 16:21 0:12:07
6 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC David Spargur Dmitriy Bozko 108 13:14 0:12:15
7 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 16:35 0:12:17
8 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Tommy Mirabella 108 13:26 0:12:26
9 Expo 14.2 B 244 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 14:57 0:13:51
10 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Molly Glackin Connor & Sean Glackin 108 17:35 0:16:17
11 Capri 14.2K 13 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 DNF  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 243 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Andrew 108 18:54 0:17:30
2 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 23:43 0:17:34
3 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 19:30 0:18:03
4 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 24:43 0:18:19
5 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 24:46 0:18:21
6 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Graham Newmann   108 19:51 0:18:23
7 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC David Spargur Dmitriy Bozko 108 21:55 0:20:18
8 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Tommy Mirabella 108 22:06 0:20:28
9 Expo 14.2 B 244 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 23:21 0:21:37
10 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Molly Glackin Connor & Sean Glackin 108 24:16 0:22:28
11 Capri 14.2K 13 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 243 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Andrew 108 16:22 0:15:09
2 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 21:05 0:15:37
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 21:36 0:16:00
4 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 17:35 0:16:17
5 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC David Spargur Dmitriy Bozko 108 18:02 0:16:42
6 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 22:57 0:17:00
7 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Graham Newmann   108 18:42 0:17:19
8 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Molly Glackin Connor & Sean Glackin 108 19:35 0:18:08
9 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Christian Davoodian Tommy Mirabella 108 20:37 0:19:05
10 Expo 14.2 B 244 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 20:50 0:19:17
11 Capri 14.2K 13 LMVYC Bob Johnson   128 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com