event burgee venue burgee

Opening Day 17Mar 2013

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
4th Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
5th C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Bill Yount 94.2 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
6th Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   92.4 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 2.0 2.0 7.0 11.0
4th Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0
5th Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Harley, Corina 99.8 8.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
6th Expo 14.2 239 LMVYC Tony Musolino   106 5.0 7.0 6.0 18.0
7th Expo 14.2 242 Billl Moseley   106 6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0
8th Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 10.0 DNS 8.0 3.0 21.0
9th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 4.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 23.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
2nd Sabot 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Expo 14.2 B 240 LMVYC Aiden Cornforth Andrew 113 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0
4th Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Julius Sighiartau Nicole 113 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0
5th Sabot 6166 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
6th Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Eric Collins Hannah 113 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
7th Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   113 7.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 23.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 35:46 0:38:58
2 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 35:34 0:39:18
3 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 38:22 0:41:05
4 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Bill Yount 94.2 38:54 0:41:18
5 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 39:27 0:42:14
6 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   92.4 42:55 0:46:27

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 26:53 0:29:17
2 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 27:55 0:29:53
3 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 31:07 0:34:23
4 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Bill Yount 94.2 36:25 0:38:40
5 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 36:36 0:39:11
6 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   92.4 36:24 0:39:24

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 C15 3044 LMVYC Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 17:07 0:18:39
2 Balboa 13 4 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 17:29 0:18:43
3 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Arnold Christensen   93.4 18:36 0:19:55
4 Finn 1066 LMVYC Willi Hugelshofer   90.5 18:29 0:20:25
5 Wayfarer 1023 LMVYC Randy Tiffany   92.4 18:54 0:20:27
6 C15 B 1779 LMVYC Bob Van Pelt Bill Yount 94.2 20:38 0:21:54

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 38:44 0:38:49
2 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 39:38 0:39:43
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 40:32 0:40:37
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 51:03 0:45:35
5 Expo 14.2 239 LMVYC Tony Musolino   106 49:14 0:46:27
6 Expo 14.2 242 Billl Moseley   106 49:56 0:47:06
7 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 48:06 0:48:12
8 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Harley, Corina 99.8 50:04 0:50:10
9 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 DNS  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 12:47 0:12:49
2 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 14:59 0:15:01
3 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 16:49 0:16:51
4 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Harley, Corina 99.8 17:07 0:17:09
5 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 17:15 0:17:17
6 Expo 14.2 242 Billl Moseley   106 18:55 0:17:51
7 Expo 14.2 239 LMVYC Tony Musolino   106 18:56 0:17:52
8 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 18:17 0:18:19
9 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 20:36 0:18:24

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 9:25 0:09:26
2 Capri 14.2 924 LMVYC Ted Ishikawa   99.8 9:29 0:09:30
3 Capri 14.2 5069 LMVYC Scott Davies   99.8 9:39 0:09:40
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 10:01 0:10:02
5 Capri 14.2 73 LMVYC TJ Henricks Harley, Corina 99.8 10:32 0:10:33
6 Expo 14.2 239 LMVYC Tony Musolino   106 11:13 0:10:35
7 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 11:27 0:11:28
8 Expo 14.2 242 Billl Moseley   106 14:32 0:13:43
9 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 240 LMVYC Aiden Cornforth Andrew 113 14:09 0:12:31
2 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 20:12 0:14:58
3 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 21:25 0:15:52
4 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Eric Collins Hannah 113 18:36 0:16:28
5 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 23:01 0:17:03
6 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Julius Sighiartau Nicole 113 19:23 0:17:09
7 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   113 21:48 0:19:18

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 16:26 0:12:10
2 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 16:32 0:12:15
3 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 16:36 0:12:18
4 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Eric Collins Hannah 113 16:44 0:14:48
5 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Julius Sighiartau Nicole 113 19:15 0:17:02
6 Expo 14.2 B 240 LMVYC Aiden Cornforth Andrew 113 21:40 0:19:10
7 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   113 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 248 LMVYC Julius Sighiartau Nicole 113 9:13 0:08:09
2 Expo 14.2 B 240 LMVYC Aiden Cornforth Andrew 113 10:19 0:09:08
3 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Bella Murdy   135 12:51 0:09:31
4 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 12:58 0:09:36
5 Sabot 6166 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 13:17 0:09:50
6 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Eric Collins Hannah 113 11:57 0:10:35
7 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Steve VandenBranden   113 DNF  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com