event burgee venue burgee

Turkey Regatta - 10 Nov 2013

LMVYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Rod Simenz   93.4 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp & Ayria 84.8 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Expo 14.2 243 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
4th Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0
5th Expo 14.2 248 LMVYC Robert Van Pelt   104 5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0
6th Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 7.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
2nd Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 5.0 1.0 4.0 10.0
3rd Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Frank Fournier   108 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
5th Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 1.0 6.0 6.0 13.0
6th Sabot 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 2.0 8.0 8.0 18.0
7th Expo 14.2 B 241 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Spencer 108 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0
8th Expo 14.2 B 247 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephenie 108 10.0 9.0 2.0 21.0
9th Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Ed Rodriguez   108 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0
10th Capri 14.2K 12 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 9.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 31.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 17:48 0:19:03
2 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Rod Simenz   93.4 17:59 0:19:15
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp & Ayria 84.8 17:01 0:20:04

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 10:36 0:11:21
2 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp & Ayria 84.8 10:19 0:12:10
3 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Rod Simenz   93.4 12:33 0:13:26

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Balboa 13 1 LMVYC Mark Glackin   93.4 12:36 0:13:29
2 Balboa 13 6 LMVYC Rod Simenz   93.4 13:11 0:14:07
3 Thistle 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Jennifer Bopp & Ayria 84.8 12:53 0:15:12

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 18:10 0:18:12
2 Expo 14.2 243 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 22:14 0:21:23
3 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 21:50 0:21:53
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 22:45 0:22:48
5 Expo 14.2 248 LMVYC Robert Van Pelt   104 23:55 0:23:00
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 26:07 0:23:19

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 10:31 0:10:32
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 10:58 0:10:59
3 Expo 14.2 248 LMVYC Robert Van Pelt   104 13:36 0:13:05
4 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 13:06 0:13:08
5 Expo 14.2 243 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 14:00 0:13:28
6 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 17:24 0:15:32

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 243 LMVYC Guy Heaton   104 12:28 0:11:59
2 Capri 14.2 1449 LMVYC Peter Tietz   99.8 12:05 0:12:06
3 Capri 14.2 1102 LMVYC Jeff Buchman   99.8 12:12 0:12:13
4 Condor 205 LMVYC Ced Fields   112 13:51 0:12:22
5 Capri 14.2 4988 LMVYC Frank Roberts   99.8 12:36 0:12:38
6 Expo 14.2 248 LMVYC Robert Van Pelt   104 13:28 0:12:57

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 22:12 0:16:27
2 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 22:26 0:16:37
3 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 23:11 0:17:10
4 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Frank Fournier   108 19:18 0:17:52
5 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 19:58 0:18:29
6 Expo 14.2 B 241 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Spencer 108 20:09 0:18:39
7 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 21:39 0:20:03
8 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Ed Rodriguez   108 22:09 0:20:31
9 Capri 14.2K 12 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 28:31 0:22:17
10 Expo 14.2 B 247 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephenie 108 29:55 0:27:42

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 07:50 0:07:15
2 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 09:07 0:08:26
3 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Frank Fournier   108 10:13 0:09:28
4 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 14:04 0:10:25
5 Expo 14.2 B 241 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Spencer 108 12:12 0:11:18
6 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 16:26 0:12:10
7 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Ed Rodriguez   108 17:32 0:16:14
8 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 22:04 0:16:21
9 Expo 14.2 B 247 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephenie 108 23:49 0:22:03
10 Capri 14.2K 12 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 Expo 14.2 B 242 LMVYC Tony Musolino   108 08:27 0:07:49
2 Expo 14.2 B 247 LMVYC Bob Johnson Stephenie 108 08:31 0:07:53
3 Sabot 5059 LMVYC Ali Murdy   135 10:53 0:08:04
4 Expo 14.2 B 246 LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 08:45 0:08:06
5 Expo 14.2 B 245 LMVYC Frank Fournier   108 08:54 0:08:14
6 Sabot 8096 LMVYC Tyler Peyatt   135 11:19 0:08:23
7 Expo 14.2 B 241 LMVYC Aidan Cornforth Spencer 108 09:11 0:08:30
8 Sabot 8635 LMVYC Christian Davoodian   135 12:50 0:09:30
9 Expo 14.2 B 239 LMVYC Ed Rodriguez   108 11:59 0:11:06
10 Capri 14.2K 12 LMVYC Graham Newman   128 DNS  


www.lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com