2014 Season Series

Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

Annual Regatta - August 24

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 2.5 2.0 4.0 8.5 8.5
3rd A Balboa 13 (B) 6 Carter Ford Kim 94 2.5 3.0 5.0 10.5 10.5
4th A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
6th A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8 5.0 8.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th A Wayfarer 2965 Jack Mc Collum Paul Maslak 92.4 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
8th A Flying Scott 5006 Paul Morinishi Joe Coonen 95 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st B Balboa 13 (B) 3 Christian Davoodian   95 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3 7.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th B Balboa 13 (B) 1 Erik Ponti   95 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
7th B Expo 14.2 (A) 245 Tony Musolino   104 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th B Expo 14.2 (A) 248 Bill Taylor   104 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st C CFJ (B) 1044 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 101.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd C Sabot (A) 5059 Lisa Ponti   135 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th C Sabot (A) 6166 Karl Ponti   135 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th C Expo 14.2 (A) 247 David Collins   104 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0

R1 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   19:53 0:21:45 1.0
2 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   20:04 0:21:52 2.5
2 A Balboa 13 (B) 6 Carter Ford Kim 94   20:33 0:21:52 2.5
4 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   19:05 0:22:30 4.0
5 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   19:39 0:23:10 5.0
6 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   24.32 0.26.33 6.0
7 A Wayfarer 2965 Jack Mc Collum Paul Maslak 92.4   27:44 0:30:01 7.0
8 A Flying Scott 5006 Paul Morinishi Joe Coonen 95   30:46 0:32:23 8.0

R2 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   23:53 0:26:08 1.0
2 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   24:49 0:27:02 2.0
3 A Balboa 13 (B) 6 Carter Ford Kim 94   26;12 0;27;52 3.0
4 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   24:06 0:28:25 4.0
5 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   26;22 0;28;32 5.0
6 A Wayfarer 2965 Jack Mc Collum Paul Maslak 92.4   26:56 0:29:09 6.0
7 A Flying Scott 5006 Paul Morinishi Joe Coonen 95   28;41 0;30;12 7.0
8 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   25:40 0:30:16 8.0

R3 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   21:31 0:23:32 1.0
2 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   22:42 0:24:34 2.0
3 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   21:09 0:24:56 3.0
4 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   23:10 0:25:14 4.0
5 A Balboa 13 (B) 6 Carter Ford Kim 94   23:46 0:25:17 5.0
6 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   22:16 0:26:15 6.0
7 A Flying Scott 5006 Paul Morinishi Joe Coonen 95   28:19 0:29:48 7.0
8 A Wayfarer 2965 Jack Mc Collum Paul Maslak 92.4   DNF   9.0

R1 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   22:33 0:22:36 1.0
2 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   24.48 0.24.51 2.0
3 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   25:28 0:25:31 3.0
4 B Balboa 13 (B) 3 Christian Davoodian   95   27:20 0:28:46 4.0
5 B Balboa 13 (B) 1 Erik Ponti   95   27:45 0:29:13 5.0
6 B Expo 14.2 (A) 245 Tony Musolino   104   32:04 0:30:50 6.0
7 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   30:26 0:31:17 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 248 Bill Taylor   104   36:49 0:35:24 8.0

R2 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Balboa 13 (B) 3 Christian Davoodian   95   25:41 0:27:02 1.0
2 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   27:43 0:27:46 2.0
3 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   27:20 0:28:06 3.0
4 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   28:12 0:28:15 4.0
5 B Balboa 13 (B) 1 Erik Ponti   95   26:59 0:28:24 5.0
6 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   30:16 0:30:20 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 245 Tony Musolino   104   36:06 0:34:43 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 248 Bill Taylor   104   41:06 0:39:31 8.0

R3 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Balboa 13 (B) 3 Christian Davoodian   95   24:42 0:26:00 1.0
2 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   27:11 0:27:14 2.0
3 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   26:36 0:27:20 3.0
4 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   28:30 0:28:33 4.0
5 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   28:45 0:28:48 5.0
6 B Balboa 13 (B) 1 Erik Ponti   95   27:51 0:29:19 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 245 Tony Musolino   104   38:27 0:36:58 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 248 Bill Taylor   104   39:19 0:37:48 8.0

R1 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C CFJ (B) 1044 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 101.5   13:16 0:13:04 1.0
2 C Sabot (A) 5059 Lisa Ponti   135   21:32 0:15:57 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   17:29 0:16:11 3.0
4 C Sabot (A) 6166 Karl Ponti   135   22:21 0:16:33 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (A) 247 David Collins   104   23:34 0:22:40 5.0

R2 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   10:11 0:09:26 1.0
2 C CFJ (B) 1044 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 101.5   9:38 0:09:29 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (A) 247 David Collins   104   11:27 0:11:01 3.0
4 C Sabot (A) 5059 Lisa Ponti   135   15;33 0;11;31 4.0
5 C Sabot (A) 6166 Karl Ponti   135   15:38 0:11:35 5.0

R3 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C CFJ (B) 1044 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 101.5   10:52 0:10:42 1.0
2 C Sabot (A) 6166 Karl Ponti   135   15:10 0:11:14 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   12:16 0:11:21 3.0
4 C Sabot (A) 5059 Lisa Ponti   135   16:36 0:12:18 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (A) 247 David Collins   104   15:29 0:14:53 5.0


lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com