2014 Season Series

Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

Opening Day Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd A Balboa 13 6 Roland Fournier   93.4 1.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin   84.8 7.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th B Expo 14.2 (A) 243 Bill Taylor   104 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Tony Musolino   104 4.0 8.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Ted Wood   104 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
3/23
R2
3/23
R3
3/23
Total Nett
1st C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Erik Ponti Karl 108 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Christian Davoodian   108 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0

R1 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 6 Roland Fournier   93.4   14:22 0:15:23 1.0
2 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   14:05 0:15:25 2.0
3 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   13:07 0:15:28 3.0
4 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   14:31 0:15:43 4.0
5 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   14:45 0:16:04 5.0
6 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   15:28 0:16:25 6.0
7 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin   84.8   14:51 0:17:31 7.0

R2 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin   84.8   10:42 0:12:37 1.0
2 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   10:43 0:12:38 2.0
3 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   12:20 0:13:30 3.0
4 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   12:31 0:13:38 4.0
5 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   12:55 0:13:43 5.0
6 A Balboa 13 6 Roland Fournier   93.4   12:50 0:13:44 6.0
7 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   12:44 0:13:47 7.0

R3 - A Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   21:54 0:25:50 1.0
2 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   23:38 0:25:51 2.0
3 A Balboa 13 6 Roland Fournier   93.4   25:22 0:27:10 3.0
4 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin   84.8   23:13 0:27:23 4.0
5 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   25:41 0:27:48 5.0
6 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   26:30 0:28:08 6.0
7 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   26:00 0:28:19 7.0

R1 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   13:08 0:13:10 1.0
2 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   16:07 0:16:09 2.0
3 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   16:19 0:16:21 3.0
4 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Tony Musolino   104   17:06 0:16:27 4.0
5 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   16:28 0:16:30 5.0
6 B Expo 14.2 (A) 243 Bill Taylor   104   17:18 0:16:38 6.0
7 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   16:37 0:17:05 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Ted Wood   104   19:06 0:18:22 8.0

R2 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Expo 14.2 (A) 243 Bill Taylor   104   12:56 0:12:26 1.0
2 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   12:37 0:12:39 2.0
3 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   12:59 0:13:01 3.0
4 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   13:02 0:13:04 4.0
5 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   13:14 0:13:16 5.0
6 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   14:54 0:15:19 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Ted Wood   104   16:23 0:15:45 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Tony Musolino   104   17:04 0:16:25 8.0

R3 - B Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   25:37 0:25:40 1.0
2 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   25:59 0:26:02 2.0
3 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   26:13 0:26:16 3.0
4 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   26:34 0:26:37 4.0
5 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   26:20 0:27:04 5.0
6 B Expo 14.2 (A) 243 Bill Taylor   104   34:26 0:33:07 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Tony Musolino   104   34:30 0:33:10 7.0
8 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Ted Wood   104   35:16 0:33:55 8.0

R1 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   10:47 0:09:59 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Christian Davoodian   108   11:34 0:10:43 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   11:41 0:10:49 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Erik Ponti Karl 108   11:47 0:10:55 4.0

R2 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   10:46 0:09:58 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Erik Ponti Karl 108   11:42 0:10:50 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Christian Davoodian   108   12:06 0:11:12 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   12:55 0:11:58 4.0

R3 - C Fleet - 3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   11:44 0:10:52 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Erik Ponti Karl 108   12:07 0:11:13 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Christian Davoodian   108   12:14 0:11:20 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   12:27 0:11:32 4.0


lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com