2014 Season Series

Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

Spring Regatta II

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
5/18
R2
5/ 8
R3
5/18
Total Nett
1st A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8 5.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
5/18
R2
5/ 8
R3
5/18
Total Nett
1st B Balboa 13 5 Erik Ponti   96 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th B Balboa 13 1 Christian Davoodian   96 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8 1.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
6th B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
7th B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Mac Hardaway   104 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 22.0 22.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
5/18
R2
5/ 8
R3
5/18
Total Nett
1st C Expo 14.2 (B) 244 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C CFJ (B) 20 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 102.5 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd C Condor 205 Ced Fields   112 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Karl Ponti Arya Jamal & Lisa Ponti 108 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Paul Morinishi   108 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
7th C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Bob Johnson Steven Johnson 108 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 20.0

R1 - A Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   33:05 0:36:02 1.0
2 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   33:25 0:36:34 2.0
3 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   32:11 0:37:57 3.0
4 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   32:34 0:38:24 4.0
5 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   33:47 0:39:50 5.0
6 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   36:55 0:39:57 6.0
7 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   38:00 0:40:20 7.0

R2 - A Fleet - 5/`8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   12:59 0:14:12 1.0
2 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   12:23 0:14:36 2.0
3 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   12:27 0:14:41 3.0
4 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   14:41 0:15:53 4.0
5 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   15:17 0:16:39 5.0
6 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   14:22 0:16:57 6.0
7 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   16:06 0:17:05 7.0

R3 - A Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   32:13 0:35:15 1.0
2 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   33:01 0:35:58 2.0
3 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   31:12 0:36:48 3.0
4 A Wayfarer 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier 92.4   34:12 0:37:01 4.0
5 A C-15 (B) 1779 Bill Yount Bob Van Pelt 94.2   36:03 0:38:16 5.0
6 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   32:28 0:38:17 6.0
7 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   33:37 0:39:39 7.0

R1 - B Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   23:08 0:23:11 1.0
2 B Balboa 13 5 Erik Ponti   96   22:16 0:23:12 2.0
3 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   23:10 0:23:13 3.0
4 B Balboa 13 1 Christian Davoodian   96   22:18 0:23:14 4.0
5 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   23:15 0:23:18 5.0
6 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   23:52 0:23:55 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Mac Hardaway   104   33:22 0:32:05 7.0

R2 - B Fleet - 5/`8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   19:38 0:19:40 1.0
2 B Balboa 13 5 Erik Ponti   96   19:19 0:20:07 2.0
3 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   20:07 0:20:09 3.0
4 B Balboa 13 1 Christian Davoodian   96   19:41 0:20:30 4.0
5 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   21:33 0:21:36 5.0
6 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   22:12 0:22:15 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Mac Hardaway   104   23:17 0:22:23 7.0

R3 - B Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1102 Jeff Buchman   99.8   32:33 0:32:37 1.0
2 B Balboa 13 1 Christian Davoodian   96   31:58 0:33:18 2.0
3 B C-14.2 4988 Frank Roberts   99.8   34:05 0:34:09 3.0
4 B C-14.2 924 Ted Ishikawa   99.8   34:10 0:34:14 4.0
5 B Balboa 13 5 Erik Ponti   96   32:59 0:34:21 5.0
6 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   34:46 0:34:50 6.0
7 B Expo 14.2 (A) 240 Mac Hardaway   104   DNF   8.0

R1 - C Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 244 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   21:29 0:19:54 1.0
2 C Condor 205 Ced Fields   112   22:41 0:20:15 2.0
3 C CFJ (B) 20 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 102.5   21:07 0:20:36 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Karl Ponti Arya Jamal & Lisa Ponti 108   22:20 0:20:41 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   22:29 0:20:49 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Bob Johnson Steven Johnson 108   30:35 0:28:19 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Paul Morinishi   108   DNC   7.0

R2 - C Fleet - 5/`8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C CFJ (B) 20 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 102.5   13:44 0:13:24 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 244 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   14:33 0:13:28 2.0
3 C Condor 205 Ced Fields   112   15:29 0:13:49 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   15:13 0:14:05 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Karl Ponti Arya Jamal & Lisa Ponti 108   16:11 0:14:59 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Paul Morinishi   108   18:11 0:16:50 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Bob Johnson Steven Johnson 108   20;54 0;19;21 7.0

R3 - C Fleet - 5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 244 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   23:11 0:21:28 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   23:32 0:21:47 2.0
3 C CFJ (B) 20 Ali Murdy Bella Murdy 102.5   22:45 0:22:12 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Karl Ponti Arya Jamal & Lisa Ponti 108   24:52 0:23:01 4.0
5 C Condor 205 Ced Fields   112   25:48 0:23:02 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Paul Morinishi   108   25:58 0:24:03 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 247 Bob Johnson Steven Johnson 108   26:23 0:24:26 7.0


lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com