2014 Season Series

Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
4/27
R2
4/27
R3
4/27
Total Nett
1st A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
4/27
R2
4/27
R3
4/27
Total Nett
1st B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.5 3.5
2nd B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3 2.0 1.5 2.0 5.5 5.5
3rd B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Bill Taylor   104 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th B Expo 14.2 (A) 244 Mac Hardaway   104 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
4/27
R2
4/27
R3
4/27
Total Nett
1st C CFJ (B) 5 Bella Murdy Ali Murdy 102.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd C Expo 14.2 (B) 243 David Spargur   108 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Christian Davoodian   108 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Erik Ponti   108 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Jaden Talay James Talay 108 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - A Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   22:21 0:24:27 1.0
2 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   21:35 0:25:27 2.0
3 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   24:08 0:26:17 3.0
4 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   22:51 0:26:57 4.0
5 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   26:05 0:30:46 5.0

R2 - A Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   28:36 0:31:17 1.0
2 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   28:31 0:33:38 2.0
3 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   28:59 0:34:11 3.0
4 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   DNF   6.0
4 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   DNF   6.0

R3 - A Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Balboa 13 (#8) 8 Guy Heaton   91.4   41:56 0:45:53 1.0
2 A Thistle 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen 84.8   40:40 0:47:57 2.0
3 A C-15 (A) 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman 91.8   44:56 0:48:57 3.0
4 A Thistle 3253 Ron Meyer cameron Meyer 84.8   44:01 0:51:54 4.0
5 A Thistle 3877 Mark Glackin Mary Ellen 84.8   46:29 0:54:49 5.0

R1 - B Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   25:28 0:25:31 1.0
2 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   26:04 0:26:47 2.0
3 B Expo 14.2 (A) 244 Mac Hardaway   104   30:42 0:29:31 3.0
4 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Bill Taylor   104   30:45 0:29:34 4.0

R2 - B Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   17:44 0:17:46 1.5
1 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   17:17 0:17:46 1.5
3 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Bill Taylor   104   19:05 0:18:21 3.0
4 B Expo 14.2 (A) 244 Mac Hardaway   104   20:31 0:19:44 4.0

R3 - B Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B C-14.2 1449 Peter Tietz   99.8   40:17 0:40:22 1.0
2 B Laser (B) 154387 Tyler Peyatt   97.3   39:22 0:40:28 2.0
3 B Expo 14.2 (A) 239 Bill Taylor   104   45:46 0:44:00 3.0
4 B Expo 14.2 (A) 244 Mac Hardaway   104   DNF   5.0

R1 - C Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C CFJ (B) 5 Bella Murdy Ali Murdy 102.5   13:46 0:13:26 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   15:25 0:14:16 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   17:15 0:15:58 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Erik Ponti   108   17:22 0:16:05 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (B) 243 David Spargur   108   18:05 0:16:45 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Christian Davoodian   108   18:42 0:17:19 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Jaden Talay James Talay 108   22:59 0:21:17 7.0

R2 - C Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C CFJ (B) 5 Bella Murdy Ali Murdy 102.5   15:22 0:15:00 1.0
2 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   19:01 0:17:36 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Christian Davoodian   108   20:42 0:19:10 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 243 David Spargur   108   20:58 0:19:25 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Erik Ponti   108   21:02 0:19:29 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   22:12 0:20:33 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Jaden Talay James Talay 108   29:28 0:27:17 7.0

R3 - C Fleet - 4/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Expo 14.2 (B) 246 Nicole Sighiartau Julius 108   41:33 0:38:28 1.0
2 C CFJ (B) 5 Bella Murdy Ali Murdy 102.5   39:59 0:39:00 2.0
3 C Expo 14.2 (B) 243 David Spargur   108   43:12 0:40:00 3.0
4 C Expo 14.2 (B) 242 Christian Davoodian   108   44:42 0:41:23 4.0
5 C Expo 14.2 (B) 248 Aidan Cornforth Andrew Cornforth 108   44:45 0:41:26 5.0
6 C Expo 14.2 (B) 245 Erik Ponti   108   45:42 0:42:19 6.0
7 C Expo 14.2 (B) 241 Jaden Talay James Talay 108   54:00 0:50:00 7.0


lmvyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com