2016 Fall egatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st B1 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 10.5
4th B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0
5th B7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 7.0 3.0 14.0
6th B5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 93.4 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0
7th 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 21.0
8th 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts Arnold Christensen B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 1102 Jeff Buchman David Shen B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th 2A Ted Ishikawa Tony Musolino B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 14.0
5th 2 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 7 Nicole Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 1045 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 1 Cameron Brown   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th 6 Ezugo Ononye   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th 10 Eric Lara Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 5.0 17.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 B1 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 13:18 0:14:14
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 13:27 0:15:52
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 14:42 0:16:01
4 B7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:45 0:16:52
5 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 15:55 0:17:02
6 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 15:46 0:17:04
7 B5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 93.4 17:08 0:18:21
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 DNS  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 B1 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 09:41 0:10:22
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 09:14 0:10:53
3 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 10:25 0:11:09
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 10:44 0:11:42
5 B5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 93.4 11:06 0:11:53
6 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 11:12 0:12:07
7 B7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 11:26 0:12:14
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 B1 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 06:37 0:07:05
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 06:21 0:07:29
3 B7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 07:21 0:07:52
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 OOD  
5 B5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 93.4 07:37 0:08:09
6 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 08:10 0:08:45
7 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 DNS  
7 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 07:59 0:07:47
2 4988 Frank Roberts Arnold Christensen B C-14.2 99.8 07:53 0:07:54
3 1102 Jeff Buchman David Shen B C-14.2 99.8 08:55 0:08:56
4 2 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 DNF  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 10:32 0:10:17
2 4988 Frank Roberts Arnold Christensen B C-14.2 99.8 10:23 0:10:24
3 1102 Jeff Buchman David Shen B C-14.2 99.8 11:45 0:11:46
4 2A Ted Ishikawa Tony Musolino B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 14:14 0:13:41

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts Arnold Christensen B C-14.2 99.8 07:37 0:07:38
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 08:32 0:08:20
3 1102 Jeff Buchman David Shen B C-14.2 99.8 08:59 0:09:00
4 2A Ted Ishikawa Tony Musolino B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 12:12 0:11:44

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Nicole Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 12:54 0:11:57
2 1045 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 14:54 0:14:28
3 1 Cameron Brown   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 18:32 0:17:10
4 6 Ezugo Ononye   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 19:00 0:17:36
5 10 Eric Lara Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 7 Nicole Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 11:29 0:10:38
2 1045 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 12:29 0:12:07
3 1 Cameron Brown   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 16:38 0:15:24
4 6 Ezugo Ononye   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 18:40 0:17:17
5 10 Eric Lara Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 10:08 0:09:50
2 7 Nicole Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 11:09 0:10:19
3 6 Ezugo Ononye   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 13:06 0:12:08
4 1 Cameron Brown   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 14:09 0:13:06
5 10 Eric Lara Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 14:27 0:13:23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/