2016 SCYA Midwinter Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 12.0
3rd 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 16.0
4th 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 21.0
5th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 7.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 24.0
6th 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 3.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 25.0
7th 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 32.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
3rd 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0

CFJ Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
1st 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
4th 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

Sabot (A) Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:14:20 0:16:54
2 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:18:13 0:19:51
3 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 21:06 0:22:35
4 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:21:30 0:23:16
5 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:22:13 0:24:03
6 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 23:23 0:24:49
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:23:08 0:25:34

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:12:30 0:13:32
2 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:12:26 0:13:33
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:11:46 0:13:53
4 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 0:13:12 0:14:01
5 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:13:21 0:14:18
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:13:00 0:14:22
7 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:13:26 0:14:32

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:15:07 0:16:42
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:14:15 0:16:48
3 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:16:08 0:17:34
4 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:16:52 0:18:15
5 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:17:24 0:18:50
6 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 0:18:48 0:19:57
7 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:19:18 0:20:40

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:21:18 0:23:12
2 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:21:37 0:23:24
3 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 0:22:20 0:23:43
4 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:22:24 0:23:59
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:20:24 0:24:03
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:22:09 0:24:29
7 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:22:44 0:24:36

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:17:29 0:20:37
2 1779 Bill Yount Uhei A C-15 (B) 94.2 0:19:37 0:20:49
3 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:19:11 0:20:54
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:18:56 0:20:55
5 1023 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:19:40 0:21:17
6 5 Andrew Cornforth   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:20:28 0:21:55
7 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
  5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:19:38  
  1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:19:24  
  1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:18:42  
  1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:17:39  
1 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:17:11 0:15:21
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:16:07 0:16:09
3 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 0:22:16 0:20:37

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:10:52 0:09:42
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:10:14 0:10:15
3 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 0:13:43 0:12:42

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:29:43 0:26:32
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:28:37 0:28:40
3 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 0:32:28 0:30:04

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:17:43 0:17:45
2 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:21:41 0:19:22
3 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 0:22:32 0:20:52

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:18:46 0:18:48
2 244 Ezugo Ononye   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 0:20:24 0:18:53
3 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:23:15 0:20:46

R1 - CFJ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:17:39 0:17:18
2 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:18:42 0:18:20
3 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:19:24 0:19:01
4 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:19:38 0:19:15

R2 - CFJ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:09:53 0:09:41
2 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:10:09 0:09:57
3 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:10:20 0:10:08
4 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:10:22 0:10:10

R3 - CFJ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:28:43 0:28:09
2 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:28:47 0:28:13
3 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:29:11 0:28:37
4 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:29:25 0:28:50

R4 - CFJ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:19:21 0:18:58
2 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:20:20 0:19:56
3 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:20:36 0:20:12
4 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:22:25 0:21:59

R5 - CFJ Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Lisa Ponti Margerate Ponti B CFJ 102 0:19:06 0:18:44
2 1045 Christian Davoodian Aidan Cornforth B CFJ 102 0:19:11 0:18:48
3 1044 Tyler Peyatt Ali Murdy B CFJ 102 0:19:34 0:19:11
4 1088 Molly Glackin Max Sioglman B CFJ 102 0:23:16 0:22:49

R1 - Sabot (A) Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:21:48 0:16:09
2 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 0:23:32 0:17:26
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:24:13 0:17:56

R2 - Sabot (A) Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:14:18 0:10:36
2 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 0:15:04 0:11:10
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:17:01 0:12:36

R3 - Sabot (A) Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:12:37 0:09:21
2 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 0:12:40 0:09:23
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:13:29 0:09:59

R4 - Sabot (A) Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 0:14:55 0:11:03
2 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:15:19 0:11:21
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:18:02 0:13:21

R5 - Sabot (A) Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3770 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:08:23 0:06:13
2 8096 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135 0:08:28 0:06:16
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:09:34 0:07:05



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/