2016 Opening Day Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
3rd 6 Carter Ford   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0
4th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 7.0 4.0 5.0 16.0
5th 776 Arnold Christensen A Thistle 84.8 5.0 12.0 DNF 2.0 19.0
6th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 4.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 19.0
7th X Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0
8th 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 8.0 6.0 9.0 23.0
9th 3 Erik Ponti   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 9.0 7.0 8.0 24.0
10th 2786 Ron Meyer Jennifer/Tyler A Thistle 84.8 10.0 5.0 10.0 25.0
11th 2 Rod Wood   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 12.0 DSQ 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0
4th 508 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Mercury 18 103.8 4.0 1.0 5.0 10.0
5th 10 Horst Weiler   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
6th 1449 Peter Tietz Marilyne B C-14.2 99.8 5.0 8.0 6.0 19.0
7th 5Expo Spencer Dworkin   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0
8th 1044 Ali Murdy Cheyanne B CFJ 102 8.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 22.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 5CFJ Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 6166 Eric Lara   C Sabot (A) 135 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
4th 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 0:13:14 0:14:29
2 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:13:35 0:14:33
3 6 Carter Ford   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:14:07 0:15:07
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:12:55 0:15:14
5 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 0:13:29 0:15:54
6 X Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:14:42 0:15:55
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:15:05 0:16:40
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:15:38 0:16:55
9 3 Erik Ponti   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:16:36 0:17:46
10 2786 Ron Meyer Jennifer/Tyler A Thistle 84.8 0:15:27 0:18:13
11 2 Rod Wood   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DSQ  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 6 Carter Ford   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:09:25 0:10:05
2 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 0:09:47 0:10:42
3 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:10:04 0:10:47
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:10:19 0:11:24
5 2786 Ron Meyer Jennifer/Tyler A Thistle 84.8 0:10:00 0:11:48
6 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:11:16 0:12:12
7 3 Erik Ponti   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:11:30 0:12:19
8 X Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:11:49 0:12:47
9 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 DNF  
9 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 DNF  
9 2 Rod Wood   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 0:18:35 0:20:20
2 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 0:17:45 0:20:56
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 0:17:48 0:20:59
4 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:19:41 0:21:04
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 0:19:46 0:21:50
6 6 Carter Ford   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:21:07 0:22:37
7 X Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:21:45 0:23:32
8 3 Erik Ponti   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:23:30 0:25:10
9 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 0:24:07 0:26:06
10 2786 Ron Meyer Jennifer/Tyler A Thistle 84.8 0:22:20 0:26:20
11 2 Rod Wood   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:15:31 0:15:33
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:15:46 0:15:48
3 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102 0:16:12 0:15:53
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Mercury 18 103.8 0:17:47 0:17:08
5 1449 Peter Tietz Marilyne B C-14.2 99.8 0:18:45 0:18:47
6 10 Horst Weiler   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:20:01 0:19:15
7 5Expo Spencer Dworkin   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:20:47 0:19:59
8 1044 Ali Murdy Cheyanne B CFJ 102 0:24:13 0:23:45

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Mercury 18 103.8 0:10:01 0:09:39
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:10:20 0:10:21
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:10:34 0:10:35
4 10 Horst Weiler   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:11:02 0:10:37
5 1044 Ali Murdy Cheyanne B CFJ 102 0:10:58 0:10:45
6 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102 0:11:07 0:10:54
7 5Expo Spencer Dworkin   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:11:22 0:10:56
8 1449 Peter Tietz Marilyne B C-14.2 99.8 0:11:12 0:11:13

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102 0:24:37 0:24:08
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:25:48 0:25:51
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:25:49 0:25:52
4 10 Horst Weiler   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:27:17 0:26:14
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Mercury 18 103.8 0:27:43 0:26:42
6 1449 Peter Tietz Marilyne B C-14.2 99.8 0:26:55 0:26:58
7 5Expo Spencer Dworkin   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104 0:29:10 0:28:03
8 1044 Ali Murdy Cheyanne B CFJ 102 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:16:51 0:12:29
2 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:17:09 0:12:42
3 6166 Eric Lara   C Sabot (A) 135 0:17:10 0:12:43
4 5CFJ Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:17:24 0:16:54

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 5CFJ Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:06:51 0:06:39
2 6166 Eric Lara   C Sabot (A) 135 0:09:01 0:06:41
3 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:09:11 0:06:48
4 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:09:26 0:06:59

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:12:30 0:09:16
2 5CFJ Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:10:23 0:10:05
3 6166 Eric Lara   C Sabot (A) 135 0:13:56 0:10:19
4 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 0:14:45 0:10:56



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/