2016 Spring Regatta II

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth/Aiden A Thistle 84.8 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
4th 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
5th 2332 Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 3.0 7.0 7.0 17.0
6th 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
7th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 8.0 6.0 5.0 19.0
8th 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 5.0 8.0 9.0 22.0
9th 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 11.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 28.0
10th 3145 Andrew Whittigham Kate A Thistle 84.8 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th 1 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0
5th 6 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 8635 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 20 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0
4th 6166 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
5th 1145 Cheyenne   C Laser Radial 106.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 17:31 0:20:39
2 5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:05 0:21:30
3 2332 Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 19:00 0:22:24
4 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth/Aiden A Thistle 84.8 19:04 0:22:29
5 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 19:42 0:23:14
6 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 22:03 0:23:36
7 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 22:07 0:24:06
8 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 23:57 0:25:55
9 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 DNF  
9 3145 Andrew Whittigham Kate A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 14:07 0:16:39
2 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth/Aiden A Thistle 84.8 16:41 0:19:40
3 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:38 0:19:57
4 5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:39 0:19:58
5 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 18:49 0:20:30
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 19:02 0:20:36
7 2332 Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 17:51 0:21:03
8 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 18:05 0:21:19
9 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 19:43 0:21:20
10 3145 Andrew Whittigham Kate A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 22:30 0:26:32
2 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth/Aiden A Thistle 84.8 23:39 0:27:53
3 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 26:35 0:28:28
4 5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 26:36 0:28:29
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 26:34 0:28:45
6 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 26:37 0:29:00
7 2332 Arnold Christensen Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 24:51 0:29:18
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 28:27 0:30:47
9 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 26:11 0:30:53
10 3145 Andrew Whittigham Kate A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:07 0:12:48
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 13:35 0:13:37
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 13:56 0:13:58
4 1 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 16:58 0:16:19
5 6 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 DNF  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 13:24 0:13:26
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:49 0:13:29
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 13:28 0:13:30
4 6 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 16:08 0:15:31
5 1 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 17:11 0:16:31

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 18:28 0:18:01
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 18:26 0:18:28
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 19:00 0:19:02
4 1 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 24:21 0:23:25
5 6 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 29:16 0:28:08

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 17:11 0:12:44
2 6166 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 18:08 0:13:26
3 8635 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 20:06 0:14:03
4 20 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103.0 15:52 0:15:24
5 1145 Cheyenne   C Laser Radial 106.0 16:25 0:15:29

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 20 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103.0 08:28 0:08:13
2 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 12:28 0:09:14
3 1145 Cheyenne   C Laser Radial 106.0 09:53 0:09:19
4 6166 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 13:00 0:09:38
5 8635 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 14:30 0:10:08

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8635 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 20:13 0:14:08
2 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 19:10 0:14:12
3 6166 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 19:17 0:14:17
4 20 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103.0 15:13 0:14:46
5 1145 Cheyenne   C Laser Radial 106.0 17:57 0:16:56



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/