2016 Spring Regatta I

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
4th 4028 Mark Glackin Spencer Dunkin A Thistle 84.8 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0
5th 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
6th 1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 8.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 19.0
7th 776 Arnold Christensen A Thistle 84.8 4.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 20.0
8th 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 6.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 1.0 1.5 3.5
2nd 1044 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 2.0 2.0 1.5 5.5

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:30:23 0:32:32
2 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:30:47 0:33:32
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:32:17 0:34:56
4 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 0:31:03 0:36:37
5 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 0:31:26 0:37:04
6 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:34:50 0:37:18
7 4028 Mark Glackin Spencer Dunkin A Thistle 84.8 0:32:35 0:38:25
8 1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:36:10 0:38:43

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:25:34 0:27:22
2 1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:28:06 0:30:05
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:27:56 0:30:26
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:28:16 0:30:35
5 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 0:26:59 0:31:49
6 4028 Mark Glackin Spencer Dunkin A Thistle 84.8 0:27:37 0:32:34
7 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 0:28:33 0:33:40
8 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DNF  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:19:50 0:21:36
2 4028 Mark Glackin Spencer Dunkin A Thistle 84.8 0:18:53 0:22:16
3 5 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:20:52 0:22:20
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 0:21:35 0:23:22
5 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 0:20:55 0:24:40
6 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 0:23:36 0:25:16
7 1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 (A) 93.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:24:35 0:21:57
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:23:40 0:23:43
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:24:00 0:24:03

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:18:52 0:18:54
2 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:22:05 0:19:43
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:20:20 0:20:22

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 0:20:10 0:20:12
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:20:46 0:20:48
3 6095 Emmet Rixford Vicky Rixford B Penguin 112 0:24:11 0:21:36

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:18:39 0:13:49
2 1044 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:17:13 0:16:43

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:16:52 0:12:30
2 1044 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:14:29 0:14:04

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class USPN Elapsed Corrected
1 8801 Jaden Talay   C Sabot (A) 135 0:09:43 0:07:12
1 1044 Ezugo Ononye Kate C CFJ (B) 103 0:07:25 0:07:12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/