2016 Summer Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
4th B5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
5th 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 8.0 2.0 6.0 16.0
6th 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth A Thistle 84.8 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0
7th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0
8th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 6.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 24.0
9th 1779 Bill Yount Ueli A C-15 (A) 91.8 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th C5 Karl Ponti Erik Ponti B CFJ 102.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
5th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
6th L9 Audrey Simenz Rod Simenz B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0
7th L5 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0
8th L4 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
3rd 8635 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0
4th 1045 Ezugo Ononye Aidan Cornforth C CFJ (B) 103.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
5th 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 20:14 0:22:02
2 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 19:45 0:23:17
3 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth A Thistle 84.8 19:52 0:23:26
4 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 22:02 0:23:35
5 B5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 22:15 0:23:49
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 22:19 0:24:09
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 22:17 0:24:37
8 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 21:44 0:25:38
9 1779 Bill Yount Ueli A C-15 (A) 91.8 24:27 0:26:38

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 29:50 0:35:11
2 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 30:52 0:36:24
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 33:31 0:36:31
4 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 34:21 0:36:47
5 B5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 34:53 0:37:21
6 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth A Thistle 84.8 32:14 0:38:01
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 36:25 0:40:14
8 1779 Bill Yount Ueli A C-15 (A) 91.8 37:58 0:41:21
9 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 DNF  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 35:36 0:41:59
2 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 46:13 0:50:21
3 7 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 47:38 0:51:00
4 B5 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 47:41 0:51:03
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 47:33 0:52:32
6 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 46:20 0:54:38
7 4028 Mark Glackin Andrew Cornforth A Thistle 84.8 47:18 0:55:47
8 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 92.4 52:01 0:56:18
9 1779 Bill Yount Ueli A C-15 (A) 91.8 58:09 1:03:21

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 20:56 0:20:59
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 21:07 0:21:10
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 22:41 0:22:08
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 22:28 0:22:31
5 C5 Karl Ponti Erik Ponti B CFJ 102.0 23:14 0:22:47
6 L9 Audrey Simenz Rod Simenz B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 24:39 0:23:42
7 L5 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 25:42 0:24:43
8 L4 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 28:00 0:26:55

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 11:52 0:11:53
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 12:05 0:12:06
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 12:48 0:12:29
4 C5 Karl Ponti Erik Ponti B CFJ 102.0 13:25 0:13:09
5 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 13:12 0:13:14
6 L9 Audrey Simenz Rod Simenz B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 15:27 0:14:51
7 L4 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 16:12 0:15:35
8 L5 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 16:18 0:15:40

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 34:05 0:34:09
2 C5 Karl Ponti Erik Ponti B CFJ 102.0 43:18 0:42:27
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 43:26 0:43:31
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 46:12 0:45:04
5 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 45:29 0:45:34
6 L9 Audrey Simenz Rod Simenz B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 48:06 0:46:15
7 L5 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 49:59 0:48:04
8 L4 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 55:05 0:52:58

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 12:45 0:09:27
2 8635 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 13:09 0:09:44
3 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 15:03 0:10:31
4 1045 Ezugo Ononye Aidan Cornforth C CFJ (B) 103.0 11:32 0:11:12
5 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 12:24 0:11:42

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 14:07 0:09:52
2 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 14:41 0:10:53
3 8635 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 14:53 0:11:01
4 1045 Ezugo Ononye Aidan Cornforth C CFJ (B) 103.0 13:02 0:12:39
5 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 13:53 0:13:06

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 29:40 0:21:59
2 1045 Ezugo Ononye Aidan Cornforth C CFJ (B) 103.0 25:54 0:25:09
3 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 27:13 0:25:41
4 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 40:53 0:28:35
5 8635 Eric Lala   C Sabot (A) 135.0 40:47 0:30:13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/