2016 Turkey Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
3rd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 1.0 5.0 5.0 11.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer Bill Yount A Thistle 84.8 5.0 6.0 2.0 13.0
5th 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 7.0 4.0 3.0 14.0
6th 7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 3.0 8.0 15.0
7th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0
7th 2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 6.0 9.0 7.0 22.0
9th 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th E9 Tony Musolino Spencer B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th E10 Frank Fournier   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059D Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 8096 Lisa Ponti   C Sabot (A) 135.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 23:24 0:27:36
2 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:01 0:28:56
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 27:09 0:29:35
4 7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:43 0:29:41
5 2786 Ron Meyer Bill Yount A Thistle 84.8 25:23 0:29:56
6 2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 28:46 0:30:48
7 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 27:07 0:31:59
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 29:49 0:32:16
9 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 30:09 0:33:19

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:54 0:22:23
2 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 20:58 0:22:50
3 7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:23 0:22:54
4 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 19:35 0:23:06
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 19:36 0:23:07
6 2786 Ron Meyer Bill Yount A Thistle 84.8 19:43 0:23:15
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:10 0:23:23
8 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 21:58 0:23:46
9 2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 23:11 0:24:49

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 32:09 0:34:25
2 2786 Ron Meyer Bill Yount A Thistle 84.8 30:53 0:36:25
3 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 31:28 0:37:06
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 35:16 0:38:25
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 33:51 0:39:55
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 36:27 0:40:17
7 2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:06 0:40:48
8 7 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:51 0:41:36
9 2502 Rod Simenz Audrey Simenz A Wayfarer 92.4 43:53 0:47:30

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 14:23 0:14:02
2 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 15:22 0:15:24
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 15:28 0:15:30
4 E10 Frank Fournier   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 18:51 0:18:08
5 E9 Tony Musolino Spencer B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 19:52 0:19:06

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 22:23 0:22:26
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 23:09 0:22:35
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 22:48 0:22:51
4 E9 Tony Musolino Spencer B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 27:18 0:26:15
5 E10 Frank Fournier   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 DNF  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 26:55 0:26:58
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 29:18 0:28:35
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 28:56 0:28:59
4 E9 Tony Musolino Spencer B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 31:24 0:30:12
5 E10 Frank Fournier   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 31:26 0:30:13

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059D Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 20:24 0:15:07
2 8096 Lisa Ponti   C Sabot (A) 135.0 23:38 0:17:30

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059D Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 14:34 0:10:47
2 8096 Lisa Ponti   C Sabot (A) 135.0 15:33 0:11:31

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8096 Lisa Ponti   C Sabot (A) 135.0 31:18 0:23:11
2 5059D Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 31:20 0:23:13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/