2016 Annaul Regatta

2016 Annual Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Conner Glackin A Thistle 84.8 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0
3rd B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0
4th 776 Arnold Christensen Carl A Thistle 84.8 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0
5th 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 8.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
6th 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
7th B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 8.0 9.0 DNS 19.0
8th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd E1 Sam Sahagian Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd E2 Dwight Broeman   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
4th 5 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
5th E5 Cameron Brown Mike Hinely C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNS 14.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 25:08 0:26:55
2 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 25:11 0:26:58
3 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 23:40 0:27:55
4 4028 Mark Glackin Conner Glackin A Thistle 84.8 23:54 0:28:11
5 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 25:55 0:28:14
6 776 Arnold Christensen Carl A Thistle 84.8 23:59 0:28:17
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 25:49 0:28:32
8 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 25:09 0:29:39

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 16:05 0:18:58
2 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 17:26 0:20:33
3 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:44 0:21:08
4 4028 Mark Glackin Conner Glackin A Thistle 84.8 17:58 0:21:11
5 776 Arnold Christensen Carl A Thistle 84.8 18:23 0:21:41
6 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 20:13 0:22:01
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 20:21 0:22:29
8 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:32 0:23:03

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Conner Glackin A Thistle 84.8 11:27 0:13:30
2 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 16:46 0:19:46
3 776 Arnold Christensen Carl A Thistle 84.8 16:49 0:19:50
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 18:42 0:20:22
5 2786 Ron Meyer Tyler Peyatt/Morgan Kyle A Thistle 84.8 17:28 0:20:36
6 B2 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:07 0:21:32
7 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 20:01 0:22:07
8 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 15:23 0:15:25
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 16:44 0:16:20
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 16:33 0:16:35
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 17:12 0:17:14

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 11:03 0:11:04
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 11:41 0:11:24
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 11:27 0:11:28
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 12:30 0:12:32

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 18:22 0:17:55
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 17:56 0:17:58
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 18:08 0:18:10
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 20:01 0:20:03

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 16:42 0:12:22
2 E1 Sam Sahagian Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 15:10 0:14:03
3 5 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 15:17 0:14:50
4 E5 Cameron Brown Mike Hinely C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 16:55 0:15:40
5 E2 Dwight Broeman   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 17:07 0:15:51

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 14:15 0:10:33
2 E2 Dwight Broeman   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 13:20 0:12:21
3 E1 Sam Sahagian Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 13:35 0:12:35
4 E5 Cameron Brown Mike Hinely C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 16:35 0:15:21
5 5 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 18:26 0:17:54

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 27:27 0:20:20
2 E2 Dwight Broeman   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 24:51 0:23:01
3 E1 Sam Sahagian Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 26:26 0:24:29
4 5 Cheyenne Stegall Griffin Brown C CFJ (B) 103.0 29:00 0:28:09
5 E5 Cameron Brown Mike Hinely C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com