40th Annual Regatta - August 27

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Don While A Thistle 84.8 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0
4th 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 7.0 3.0 3.0 13.0
5th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 6.0 6.0 2.0 14.0
6th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
7th 3145 Andrew Whittigler Katie A Thistle 84.8 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0
8th 12 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 5.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 23.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany   B Wayfarer 92.9 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0
3rd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
4th 1045 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ (B) 103.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0
5th 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
6th 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 8.0 6.0 6.0 20.0
7th 18 Dennis VanAllsburg   B Victoria 18 108 4.0 8.0 9.0 21.0
8th 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 24.0
9th 10 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 9.0 7.0 8.0 24.0
10th 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 10.0 9.0 7.0 26.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 8801 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
4th 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 14.0
6th 5 John sahagian   C CFJ (B) 103.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 33:35 0:35:57
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don While A Thistle 84.8 30:46 0:36:17
3 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 33:40 0:36:40
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 33:22 0:36:52
5 12 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 34:43 0:37:10
6 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 32:54 0:38:48
7 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 33:00 0:38:55
8 3145 Andrew Whittigler Katie A Thistle 84.8 33:52 0:39:56

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 22:45 0:24:21
2 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 24:26 0:26:37
3 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 22:41 0:26:45
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 24:19 0:26:52
5 2786 Ron Meyer Don While A Thistle 84.8 23:22 0:27:33
6 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 23:31 0:27:44
7 3145 Andrew Whittigler Katie A Thistle 84.8 25:55 0:30:34
8 12 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 24:26 0:26:10
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 23:41 0:27:56
3 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 23:42 0:27:57
4 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 26:15 0:28:36
5 2786 Ron Meyer Don While A Thistle 84.8 25:13 0:29:44
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 27:21 0:30:13
7 3145 Andrew Whittigler Katie A Thistle 84.8 25:45 0:30:22
8 12 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany   B Wayfarer 92.9 22:53 0:24:38
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 26:58 0:26:19
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 26:28 0:26:31
4 18 Dennis VanAllsburg   B Victoria 18 108 28:48 0:26:40
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 26:43 0:26:46
6 1045 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ (B) 103.0 28:44 0:27:54
7 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 28:02 0:28:05
8 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 30:24 0:28:09
9 10 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 34:05 0:31:34
10 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 34:40 0:32:06

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 23:45 0:23:48
2 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 24:00 0:24:03
3 2300 Randy Tiffany   B Wayfarer 92.9 22:46 0:24:30
4 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 25:08 0:25:11
5 1045 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ (B) 103.0 26:20 0:25:34
6 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 31:50 0:29:29
7 10 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 34:54 0:32:19
8 18 Dennis VanAllsburg   B Victoria 18 108 34:56 0:32:21
9 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 35:49 0:33:10
10 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 DNF  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ (B) 103.0 24:27 0:23:44
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 23:48 0:23:51
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 23:57 0:24:00
4 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 24:32 0:24:35
5 2300 Randy Tiffany   B Wayfarer 92.9 22:56 0:24:41
6 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 29:43 0:27:31
7 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 31:04 0:28:46
8 10 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 31:11 0:28:52
9 18 Dennis VanAllsburg   B Victoria 18 108 34:52 0:32:17
10 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 DNF  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 12:43 0:09:25
2 8801 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 14:42 0:10:17
3 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 14:48 0:10:21
4 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 15:16 0:11:19
5 5 John sahagian   C CFJ (B) 103.0 12:22 0:12:00
6 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 13:00 0:12:16

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 23:20 0:17:17
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 20:16 0:19:07
3 8801 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 29:05 0:20:20
4 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 28:48 0:21:20
5 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 32:03 0:22:25
6 5 John sahagian   C CFJ (B) 103.0 23:20 0:22:39

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 11:47 0:08:44
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 10:05 0:09:31
3 8801 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 13:56 0:09:45
4 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 13:42 0:10:09
5 5 John sahagian   C CFJ (B) 103.0 11:00 0:10:41
6 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 17:17 0:12:05



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/