2017 Fall Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 3.0 7.0 3.0 13.0
4th 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
5th 11 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 7.0 2.0 5.0 14.0
6th 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 15.0
7th 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 9.0 6.0 6.0 21.0
8th 2786 Ron Meyer Mike Quinn A Thistle 84.8 4.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 23.0
9th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 2.0 6.0 4.0 OOD 12.0
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0
5th 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 15.0
6th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0
7th 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 7.0 2.0 8.0 DNS 17.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 9361 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 1.0 3.5 5.0 9.5
4th 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 10.5
5th 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 14.0
6th 10 Naomi Stark Macy Pugh C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 34:19 0:40:28
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 34:58 0:41:14
3 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 35:00 0:41:16
4 2786 Ron Meyer Mike Quinn A Thistle 84.8 36:14 0:42:44
5 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 39:33 0:43:05
6 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 40:34 0:43:26
7 11 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 43:11 0:46:14
8 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 41:53 0:46:17
9 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 44:43 0:47:53

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 14:58 0:17:39
2 11 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 16:59 0:18:11
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 17:34 0:18:48
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 15:58 0:18:50
5 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 17:21 0:18:54
6 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 17:54 0:19:10
7 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 16:37 0:19:36
8 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 17:51 0:19:43
9 2786 Ron Meyer Mike Quinn A Thistle 84.8 16:57 0:19:59

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 31:55 0:37:38
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 32:06 0:37:51
3 776 Arnold Christensen Susan Christensen A Thistle 84.8 33:47 0:39:50
4 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:08 0:40:50
5 11 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 38:34 0:41:18
5 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 OOD  
7 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 39:19 0:42:06
8 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 38:33 0:42:36
9 2786 Ron Meyer Mike Quinn A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 39:46 0:39:51
2 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 45:06 0:41:46
3 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 46:06 0:42:41
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 43:50 0:42:46
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 40:15 0:43:20
6 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 44:28 0:44:33
7 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 44:31 0:44:36

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 15:13 0:14:51
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 15:21 0:15:23
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 15:23 0:15:25
4 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 17:23 0:16:06
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 15:12 0:16:22
6 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 17:45 0:16:26
7 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 17:18 0:17:20

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 33:44 0:32:55
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 33:02 0:33:06
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 33:44 0:33:48
4 3 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 OOD  
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 32:17 0:34:45
6 1 Scott Pursey   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  
6 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 30:02 0:21:00
2 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 28:24 0:21:02
3 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 32:02 0:22:24
4 9361 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 30:20 0:22:28
5 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 24:40 0:23:16
6 10 Naomi Stark Macy Pugh C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 30:12 0:27:58

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 16:02 0:11:53
2 9361 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 17:15 0:12:47
3 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 19:49 0:13:51
3 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 19:49 0:13:51
5 10 Naomi Stark Macy Pugh C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 22:12 0:20:33
6 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 DNF  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 23:44 0:17:35
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 21:27 0:20:14
3 9361 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 28:09 0:20:51
4 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 30:04 0:21:02
5 8535 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 30:25 0:21:16
6 10 Naomi Stark Macy Pugh C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 33:22 0:30:54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com