2017 SCYA Midwinter Regata

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 99 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 2 Frank Fournier   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 4 Kevin Weir   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd 5 Tony Musolino   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0

Jr Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 3 Nicole Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau Jr Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 9 Griffin Pugh   Jr Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 10 Cheyenne Stegall   Jr Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 00:13:15 0:14:26
2 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 00:12:49 0:15:07
3 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 00:13:18 0:15:41
4 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 00:19:09 0:20:52

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:15:02 0:16:23
2 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 0:14:19 0:16:53
3 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 0:14:47 0:17:26
4 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 0:20:00 0:21:47

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:17:32 0:19:06
2 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 0:18:16 0:21:32
3 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 0:18:52 0:22:15
4 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 0:27:04 0:29:29

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:13:19 0:14:30
2 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 0:12:44 0:15:01
3 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 0:13:54 0:16:23
4 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 0:17:03 0:18:34

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler   A C-15 (A) 91.8 0:23:58 0:26:06
2 4028 Connor Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 0:22:16 0:26:15
3 776 Arnold Christensen Troy Crawford A Thistle 84.8 0:23:19 0:27:30
4 25 Andrew Cornforth   A Bongo 91.8 0:31:57 0:34:48

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 00:15:26 0:14:52
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 00:15:18 0:15:20

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 0:15:23 0:14:49
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:17:55 0:17:57

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 0:20:19 0:19:34
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:24:48 0:24:51

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:15:20 0:15:22
2 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 0:16:32 0:15:56

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford   B Mercury 18 103.8 0:26:16 0:25:18
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 0:26:49 0:26:52

 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/