Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

2017 Opening Day Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 2B Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 2.0 8.0 12.0
4th 6 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 8.0 3.0 5.0 16.0
5th 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0
6th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 6.0 8.0 3.0 17.0
7th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 7.0 6.0 4.0 17.0
8th 2786 Ron Meyer Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 5.0 7.0 6.0 18.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford E.L. Rixford B Mercury 102.5 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0
4th 2502 Ezugo Ononye Rod Simenz B Wayfarer 92.9 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
5th 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0
6th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 6166 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 10 Owen Cornforth Andrew Cornforth C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 5 Tony Musolino   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th 2 Paul Ferrari Adrie C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
5th 4 Moore   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
6th 9 Strauss   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 18.0
7th 3 Sam Sahagian John Sahagian C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 17:31 0:19:10
2 2B Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:01 0:19:17
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 18:14 0:19:52
4 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:42 0:20:01
5 2786 Ron Meyer Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 17:10 0:20:15
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 18:49 0:20:48
7 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 18:43 0:22:04
8 6 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:45 0:23:17

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 18:21 0:20:05
2 2B Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:36 0:20:59
3 6 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:53 0:21:17
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 19:40 0:21:25
5 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:03 0:21:28
6 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 18:22 0:21:40
7 2786 Ron Meyer Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 18:34 0:21:54
8 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 20:25 0:22:34

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 18:30 0:20:14
2 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 19:05 0:20:47
3 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 18:54 0:20:53
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 18:07 0:21:22
5 6 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:14 0:21:40
6 2786 Ron Meyer Bob Van Pelt A Thistle 84.8 19:04 0:22:29
7 1 Christian Davoodian   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:12 0:22:42
8 2B Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:13 0:22:43

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 16:03 0:16:05
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 16:43 0:16:45
3 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 17:07 0:17:09
4 508 Emmet Rixford E.L. Rixford B Mercury 102.5 19:15 0:18:47
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 19:15 0:20:43
6 2502 Ezugo Ononye Rod Simenz B Wayfarer 92.9 20:00 0:21:32

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 16:42 0:16:44
2 508 Emmet Rixford E.L. Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:36 0:17:10
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 16:13 0:17:27
4 2502 Ezugo Ononye Rod Simenz B Wayfarer 92.9 16:14 0:17:28
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 17:35 0:17:37
6 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 18:48 0:18:50

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford E.L. Rixford B Mercury 102.5 20:01 0:19:32
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 19:55 0:19:57
3 2502 Ezugo Ononye Rod Simenz B Wayfarer 92.9 18:57 0:20:24
4 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 21:11 0:21:14
5 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 22:08 0:22:11
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 17:53 0:12:30
2 5 Tony Musolino   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 17:40 0:16:21
3 10 Owen Cornforth Andrew Cornforth C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 19:03 0:17:38
4 9 Strauss   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 19:34 0:18:07
5 2 Paul Ferrari Adrie C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 19:53 0:18:25
6 3 Sam Sahagian John Sahagian C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 23:19 0:21:35
7 4 Moore   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 26:13 0:24:16

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 10:17 0:07:11
2 10 Owen Cornforth Andrew Cornforth C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 07:59 0:07:24
3 2 Paul Ferrari Adrie C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 08:33 0:07:55
4 5 Tony Musolino   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 08:59 0:08:19
5 4 Moore   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 10:40 0:09:53
6 3 Sam Sahagian John Sahagian C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 12:07 0:11:13
7 9 Strauss   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 13:07 0:12:09

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 14:30 0:10:08
2 10 Owen Cornforth Andrew Cornforth C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 11:58 0:11:05
3 5 Tony Musolino   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 13:19 0:12:20
4 2 Paul Ferrari Adrie C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 14:31 0:13:26
5 4 Moore   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 16:00 0:14:49
6 3 Sam Sahagian John Sahagian C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 19:32 0:18:05
7 9 Strauss   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 22:53 0:21:11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/