Lake Mission Viejo Yacht Club

2017 Spring Regatta I

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 10.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0
4th 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 4.5 5.0 3.0 12.5
5th 4 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.5 2.0 7.0 DNF 13.5
6th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
4th E4 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0
5th 5 Erik Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
6th 1044 Ali Murdy Karl Ponti B CFJ 102.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0
7th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNF 21.0
8th 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 8.0 9.0 5.0 22.0
9th 25 Andrew Cornforth Aidan Cornforth/Owen B Bongo 93.5 12.0 10.0 8.0 30.0
10th 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 31.0
11th E9 Paul Ferrari Two kids B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 31.0
12th E10 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 DNS 36.0
13th E5 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 DNS 40.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd E1 Eric Lara   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 8.0

R1 - A Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 23:50 0:26:05
2 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 22:16 0:26:15
3 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 24:24 0:26:35
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 22:47 0:26:52
4 4 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 25:06 0:26:52
6 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 26:07 0:28:51

R2 - A Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 29:26 0:32:04
2 4 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 31:19 0:33:32
3 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 30:29 0:33:41
4 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 29:08 0:34:21
5 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 29:13 0:34:27

R3 - A Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 22:56 0:24:59
2 8 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 23:48 0:26:02
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 23:36 0:27:50
4 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 23:45 0:28:00
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 27:45 0:30:40
6 4 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  

R1 - B Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 25:18 0:25:21
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 26:12 0:25:34
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 25:56 0:25:59
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 26:13 0:28:13
5 E4 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 30:34 0:29:23
6 1044 Ali Murdy Karl Ponti B CFJ 102.0 30:29 0:29:53
7 5 Erik Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.0 30:30 0:29:54
8 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 34:38 0:31:59
9 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 32:22 0:32:26
10 E10 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 34:17 0:32:58
11 E9 Paul Ferrari Two kids B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 34:53 0:33:33
12 25 Andrew Cornforth Aidan Cornforth/Owen B Bongo 93.5 31:26 0:33:37
13 E5 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 39:30 0:37:59

R2 - B Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 21:43 0:21:11
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 21:16 0:21:19
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 20:44 0:22:19
4 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 22:26 0:22:29
5 5 Erik Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.0 25:00 0:24:31
6 1044 Ali Murdy Karl Ponti B CFJ 102.0 25:25 0:24:55
7 E4 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 26:10 0:25:10
8 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 25:24 0:25:27
9 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 27:50 0:25:42
10 25 Andrew Cornforth Aidan Cornforth/Owen B Bongo 93.5 25:02 0:26:46
11 E9 Paul Ferrari Two kids B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 27:54 0:26:50
12 E10 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 28:00 0:26:55
13 E5 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 33:24 0:32:07

R3 - B Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 19:37 0:19:39
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 19:39 0:19:41
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 20:41 0:20:11
4 E4 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 21:07 0:20:18
5 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 22:04 0:20:23
6 5 Erik Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.0 21:34 0:21:09
7 1044 Ali Murdy Karl Ponti B CFJ 102.0 21:38 0:21:13
8 25 Andrew Cornforth Aidan Cornforth/Owen B Bongo 93.5 21:42 0:23:13
9 E9 Paul Ferrari Two kids B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 24:42 0:23:45
10 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 DNF  
10 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 DNS  
10 E10 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 DNS  
10 E5 Tony Musolino   B Expo 14.2 (A) 104.0 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 26:03 0:18:13
2 E1 Eric Lara   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 23:55 0:22:09

R2 - C Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 14:10 0:09:54
2 E1 Eric Lara   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108.0 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet - 4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143.0 22:54 0:16:01



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/