2017 Summer Regatta

2017 Summer Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 61 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
5th 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 13.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1045 Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye B CFJ 102.0 2.5 2.0 1.0 5.5
2nd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.5 1.0 3.0 6.5
4th 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
5th 5E Tony Musolino   B Expo 108 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 17.0
6th 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 18.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 1145 Eric Lara   C Laser Radial 106.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 3770 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th 8635 Lisa Point   C Sabot (A) 135.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
5th 5 John Sahagian Sam Sahagian C CFJ (B) 103.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 16.0
6th 8801 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 21.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 61 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 21:10 0:22:40
2 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 19:27 0:22:56
3 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 19:28 0:22:57
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 21:16 0:23:30
5 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 20:49 0:24:33

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 61 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 32:06 0:34:22
2 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 29:18 0:34:33
3 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 29:37 0:34:56
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 32:26 0:35:50
5 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 32:05 0:37:50

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton   A Thistle 84.8 21:10 0:24:58
2 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 23:54 0:26:25
3 2786 Ron Meyer Christian/Kyle A Thistle 84.8 22:51 0:26:57
4 61 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:18 0:29:14
5 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 24:10 0:24:13
2 1045 Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye B CFJ 102.0 26:16 0:25:45
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 26:24 0:25:45
4 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 28:47 0:26:35
5 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 26:45 0:26:48
6 5E Tony Musolino   B Expo 108 DNF  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 16:05 0:15:41
2 1045 Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye B CFJ 102.0 16:23 0:16:04
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 16:59 0:17:01
4 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 18:48 0:18:50
5 5E Tony Musolino   B Expo 108 25:13 0:23:21
6 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 DNF  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Christian Davoodian Ezugo Ononye B CFJ 102.0 27:36 0:27:04
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 27:25 0:27:28
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 29:01 0:28:19
4 1449 Peter Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 34:15 0:34:19
5 5E Tony Musolino   B Expo 108 38:23 0:35:32
6 4289 Rod Simenz   B Butterfly 108.3 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 12:48 0:09:29
2 3770 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 13:35 0:09:30
3 8635 Lisa Point   C Sabot (A) 135.0 14:59 0:11:06
4 5 John Sahagian Sam Sahagian C CFJ (B) 103.0 12:31 0:12:09
5 1145 Eric Lara   C Laser Radial 106.0 13:02 0:12:18
6 8801 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Eric Lara   C Laser Radial 106.0 12:37 0:11:54
2 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 16:47 0:12:26
3 3770 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 19:54 0:13:55
4 8635 Lisa Point   C Sabot (A) 135.0 19:42 0:14:36
5 5 John Sahagian Sam Sahagian C CFJ (B) 103.0 DNF  
5 8801 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 24:07 0:17:52
2 1145 Eric Lara   C Laser Radial 106.0 19:59 0:18:51
3 3770 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 27:38 0:19:19
4 8635 Lisa Point   C Sabot (A) 135.0 29:44 0:22:01
5 5 John Sahagian Sam Sahagian C CFJ (B) 103.0 27:35 0:26:47
6 8801 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135.0 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/