41st Annual Regatta - 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
3rd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th 1B Mike Compton   A Balboa 13 93.4 5.0 1.0 6.0 12.0
5th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0
6th 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 6.0 6.0 2.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Sophia Devling B CFJ 102.5 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 5.5 1.0 9.5
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 1.0 3.0 7.5 11.5
5th 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 5.0 8.0 3.0 16.0
6th 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 6.0 5.5 5.0 16.5
7th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0
8th 9E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 9.0 4.0 9.0 22.0
9th 3E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 7.0 9.0 7.5 23.5
10th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNS 31.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd L Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
4th 8801 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0
5th 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 6.0 7.0 4.0 17.0
6th 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 11.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 19.0
7th 1045 Deegan Willis John Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 5.0 6.0 10.0 21.0
8th 1T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 7.0 11.0 DNS 6.0 24.0
9th 1145 Ryan Ikeda   C Laser 99.8 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0
10th 8307 Sara Sweeney   C Sabot (B) 143 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 8.0 30.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 33:18 0:35:39
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 31:29 0:37:08
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 34:03 0:37:37
4 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 37:01 0:39:38
5 1B Mike Compton   A Balboa 13 93.4 37:05 0:39:42
6 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 33:41 0:39:43

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1B Mike Compton   A Balboa 13 93.4 34:46 0:37:13
2 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 35:05 0:37:34
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 35:23 0:37:53
4 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 32:13 0:37:59
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 34:53 0:38:33
6 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 32:46 0:38:38

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 33:31 0:35:53
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 30:43 0:36:13
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 30:53 0:36:25
4 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 34:53 0:37:21
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 34:40 0:38:18
6 1B Mike Compton   A Balboa 13 93.4 36:26 0:39:00

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 19:24 0:19:48
2 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 21:26 0:19:51
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 20:41 0:20:11
4 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Sophia Devling B CFJ 102.5 20:46 0:20:16
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 20:50 0:20:53
6 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 21:07 0:21:10
7 3E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 23:00 0:21:18
8 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 21:58 0:22:01
9 9E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 26:20 0:24:23
10 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 26:40 0:26:43

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Sophia Devling B CFJ 102.5 17:52 0:17:26
2 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 19:04 0:17:39
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 17:25 0:17:46
4 9E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 20:00 0:18:31
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 19:05 0:18:37
5 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 18:35 0:18:37
7 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 18:37 0:18:39
8 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 18:44 0:18:46
9 3E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 20:32 0:19:01
10 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 21:24 0:21:27

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 23:12 0:22:38
2 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Sophia Devling B CFJ 102.5 23:15 0:22:41
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 23:10 0:23:13
4 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 26:03 0:24:07
5 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 24:15 0:24:18
6 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C14.2 99.8 26:08 0:26:11
7 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 25:42 0:26:13
7 3E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 28:19 0:26:13
9 9E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 30:55 0:28:38
10 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 19:36 0:14:31
2 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 20:19 0:15:03
3 L Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 16.59 0.16.01
4 8801 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 22:00 0:16:18
5 1045 Deegan Willis John Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 16:54 0:16:29
6 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 24:45 0:17:18
7 1T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 24:37 0:18:14
8 1145 Ryan Ikeda   C Laser 99.8 18:47 0:18:49
9 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  
9 8307 Sara Sweeney   C Sabot (B) 143 DNF  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 16:22 0:12:07
2 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 16:34 0:12:16
3 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 17:57 0:12:33
4 8801 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 17:20 0:12:50
5 L Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 14:24 0:13:35
6 1045 Deegan Willis John Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 14:23 0:14:02
7 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 20:48 0:14:33
8 1145 Ryan Ikeda   C Laser 99.8 15:23 0:15:25
9 1T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 DNS  
9 8307 Sara Sweeney   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 17:10 0:12:43
2 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 17:35 0:13:01
3 L Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 13:56 0:13:09
4 8096 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 18:59 0:13:17
5 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 19:39 0:13:44
6 1T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 18:42 0:13:51
7 8801 McKenna Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 18:49 0:13:56
8 8307 Sara Sweeney   C Sabot (B) 143 20:07 0:14:04
9 1145 Ryan Ikeda   C Laser 99.8 14:30 0:14:32
10 1045 Deegan Willis John Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 16:17 0:15:53



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com