Fall Regatta 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 51 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
2nd 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
3rd 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
5th 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0
3rd 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
4th 3 Mike Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
5th 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
6th 73 Graham Newman Tony B C14.2 99.8 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd 1045 Deegan Willis Marcus C CFJ 102.5 2.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 7.0
3rd LASER John Sweeney   C Laser 99.8 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 21:08 0:23:07
2 51 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 22:01 0:23:34
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 22:04 0:24:23
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 20:43 0:24:26
5 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 21:27 0:25:18

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 40:34 0:43:26
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 39:48 0:43:33
3 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 38:33 0:45:28
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 41:48 0:46:11
5 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 39:33 0:46:38

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 22:59 0:27:06
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 23:12 0:27:22
3 51 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:09 0:29:04
4 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 26:59 0:29:31
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 27:33 0:30:27

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 17:13 0:16:48
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:15 0:16:50
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 16:55 0:16:57
4 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 18:21 0:16:59
5 3 Mike Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 20:20 0:18:50
6 73 Graham Newman Tony B C14.2 99.8 20:26 0:20:28

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 37:07 0:37:11
2 3 Mike Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 41:40 0:38:35
3 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 41:44 0:38:39
4 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 42:04 0:41:02
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 42:09 0:41:07
6 73 Graham Newman Tony B C14.2 99.8 41:14 0:41:19

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 22:06 0:21:34
2 3 Mike Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 23:26 0:21:42
3 8E Marcus Compton   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 23:30 0:21:46
4 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 22:20 0:21:47
5 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 22:40 0:22:43
6 73 Graham Newman Tony B C14.2 99.8 23:17 0:23:20

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 22:59 0:17:01
2 1045 Deegan Willis Marcus C CFJ 102.5 18:59 0:18:31
3 LASER John Sweeney   C Laser 99.8 19:37 0:19:39

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 38:36 0:28:36
2 LASER John Sweeney   C Laser 99.8 30:45 0:30:49
3 1045 Deegan Willis Marcus C CFJ 102.5 DNF  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Deegan Willis Marcus C CFJ 102.5 10:30 0:10:15
2 LASER John Sweeney   C Laser 99.8 11:08 0:11:09
3 2T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 16:07 0:11:56



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com