2018 SCYA Midwinter Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DSQ 9.0
2nd 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0
4th 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 23.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 18:01 0:21:15
2 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 19:21 0:21:23
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 DNF  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 12:19 0:14:31
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 14:13 0:15:07
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 14:29 0:16:00

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 13:34 0:16:00
2 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 16:48 0:18:34
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 18:11 0:19:21

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 13:37 0:15:03
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 13:20 0:15:43
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 15:03 0:16:01

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 25:36 0:28:17
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir A Wayfarer 94 29:02 0:30:53
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 DSQ  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 7:42 0:07:31
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 7:49 0:07:50
3 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 8:34 0:08:35
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 10:05 0:10:06

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 15:52 0:15:29
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 16:18 0:16:20
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 16:23 0:16:25
4 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 17:13 0:17:15

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 8:02 0:07:50
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 8:14 0:08:15
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 8:38 0:08:39
4 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 8:54 0:08:55

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 16:49 0:16:51
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:23 0:16:58
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 17:29 0:17:31
4 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 18:20 0:18:22

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:54 0:17:28
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 18:04 0:18:06
3 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 18:35 0:18:37
4 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 19:57 0:19:59

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 13:35 0:10:04
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 11:03 0:10:25
3 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 15:33 0:11:31
4 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 18:55 0:17:31

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 9:42 0:09:09
2 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 14:09 0:10:29
3 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 14:30 0:10:44
4 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 15:08 0:14:01

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 8:31 0:08:02
2 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 11:20 0:08:24
3 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 13:12 0:09:47
4 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 DNS  

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 8:04 0:07:37
2 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 10:55 0:08:05
3 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 13:15 0:09:49
4 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 DNS  

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 18:26 0:13:39
2 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser(B) 106 14:52 0:14:02
3 2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 19:00 0:14:04
4 3 Randy Tisdale   C Expo 108 DNS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com