2018 Opening Day Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0
4th 4028 Mark Glacken Spencer Dworkin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 7.0 2.0 11.0
5th 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 4.0 2.0 7.0 13.0
6th 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
7th 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 8.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 108 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir B Wayfarer 94 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0
5th 9 Scott Purcell   B Expo 14.2 108 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8535 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNS 7.0
2nd 1145 Naomi Stark   C Laser Radial 106 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 9.0
3rd 2 John Sweeny   C Tera 135 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 12.0
3rd 1 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 12.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 20:46 0:22:43
2 4028 Mark Glacken Spencer Dworkin A Thistle 84.8 19:23 0:22:51
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 20:12 0:23:49
4 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 23:11 0:25:15
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 23:17 0:25:44
6 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 24:17 0:26:00
7 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNS  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 15:25 0:18:11
2 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 19:01 0:20:43
3 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 19:05 0:21:05
4 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 19:49 0:21:13
5 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 19:30 0:21:20
6 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 20:37 0:22:04
7 4028 Mark Glacken Spencer Dworkin A Thistle 84.8 19:10 0:22:36

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 28:09 0:31:06
2 4028 Mark Glacken Spencer Dworkin A Thistle 84.8 26:39 0:31:26
3 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 28:59 0:31:43
4 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 30:14 0:32:22
5 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 30:34 0:32:44
6 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 28:37 0:33:45
7 3044 Horst Weiler Graham Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 33:32 0:36:32

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 27:43 0:27:46
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 28:52 0:28:10
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir B Wayfarer 94 28:43 0:30:33
4 9 Scott Purcell   B Expo 14.2 108 35:00 0:32:24
5 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 108 31::51 1:4:43:01

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:22 0:16:57
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 17:43 0:17:45
3 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 108 19:48 0:18:20
4 9 Scott Purcell   B Expo 14.2 108 20:23 0:18:52
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir B Wayfarer 94 18:08 0:19:17

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 108 32:26 0:30:02
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 30:52 0:30:56
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 32:58 0:32:10
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Kevin Weir B Wayfarer 94 34:25 0:36:37
5 9 Scott Purcell   B Expo 14.2 108 40:32 0:37:32

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8535 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 23:09 0:17:09
2 1145 Naomi Stark   C Laser Radial 106 19:42 0:18:35
3 1 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 27:51 0:20:38
4 2 John Sweeny   C Tera 135 30:13 0:22:23

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8535 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 16:15 0:12:02
2 1145 Naomi Stark   C Laser Radial 106 14:11 0:13:23
3 2 John Sweeny   C Tera 135 18:17 0:13:33
4 1 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 18:26 0:13:39

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Place
1 8535 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 DNS
1 1145 Naomi Stark   C Laser Radial 106 DNS
1 2 John Sweeny   C Tera 135 DNS
1 1 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 DNS



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com