2018 Spring Regatta I

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0
2nd 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0
4th 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 5.0 2.0 6.0 13.0
5th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 8.0 RET 5.0 1.0 14.0
6th 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 8.0 RET 3.0 4.0 15.0
7th 1449 Petet Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 19.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot 135 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd T1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
3rd T2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
4th 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot 135 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
5th 3 Bill Taylor   C Expo 14.2 104 4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0
6th 1 Scott Purcell   C Expo 14.2 104 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
7th 10 John Sweeney Sera C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 8.0 6.0 7.0 21.0
8th 9 Aby Liebman Luciana Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 9.0 8.0 22.0
9th 8 Randy Tisdale Roger Sprigg C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 10.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 27.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 00:33:28 0:36:37
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 00:31:50 0:37:32

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 00:30:56 0:36:29
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 00:34:12 0:37:25

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 00:27:05 0:29:38
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 00:25:13 0:29:44

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 00:28:18 0:27:45
2 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:28:28 0:28:31
3 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:28:43 0:28:46
4 1449 Petet Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 00:29:32 0:29:36
5 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 00:29:25 0:30:01
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 RET  
6 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 RET  

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 00:32:32 0:31:54
2 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 00:33:10 0:33:51
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 00:35:28 0:34:36
4 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:34:38 0:34:42
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 00:34:37 0:35:19
6 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:36:24 0:36:28
7 1449 Petet Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 00:37:00 0:37:04

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 00:24:07 0:24:37
2 73 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:24:35 0:24:38
3 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 00:25:08 0:25:11
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 00:26:53 0:26:14
5 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 00:27:02 0:26:30
6 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 00:27:09 0:27:42
7 1449 Petet Tietz   B C-14.2 99.8 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot 135 00:18:05 0:13:24
2 T1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 00:20:18 0:15:02
3 T2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 00:20:33 0:15:13
4 3 Bill Taylor   C Expo 14.2 104 00:16:40 0:16:02
5 9 Aby Liebman Luciana Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:18:24 0:17:02
6 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot 135 00:23:01 0:17:03
7 1 Scott Purcell   C Expo 14.2 104 00:18:50 0:18:07
8 10 John Sweeney Sera C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:25:19 0:23:26
9 8 Randy Tisdale Roger Sprigg C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 T1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 00:22:23 0:16:35
2 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot 135 00:22:35 0:16:44
3 T2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 00:23:04 0:17:05
4 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot 135 00:24:07 0:17:52
5 1 Scott Purcell   C Expo 14.2 104 00:18:38 0:17:55
6 10 John Sweeney Sera C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:19:23 0:17:57
7 3 Bill Taylor   C Expo 14.2 104 00:18:48 0:18:05
8 8 Randy Tisdale Roger Sprigg C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:20:10 0:18:40
9 9 Aby Liebman Luciana Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:27:51 0:25:47

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 6166 Griffin Pugh   C Sabot 135 00:22:29 0:16:39
2 8096 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot 135 00:23:51 0:17:40
3 T1 Deagan Willis   C Tera 135 00:24:13 0:17:56
4 T2 Kate Sweeny   C Tera 135 00:24:16 0:17:59
5 3 Bill Taylor   C Expo 14.2 104 00:20:36 0:19:48
6 1 Scott Purcell   C Expo 14.2 104 00:20:41 0:19:53
7 10 John Sweeney Sera C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:21:51 0:20:14
8 9 Aby Liebman Luciana Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:22:31 0:20:51
9 8 Randy Tisdale Roger Sprigg C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 00:23:01 0:21:19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com