2018 Turkey Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 2.0 3.0 5.0
2nd 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 3.0 2.0 5.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Emmet Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
1st 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 2.0 1.0 3.0
3rd 1145 Ryan Ikeda   B Laser 99.8 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th 1045 Kari Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.5 4.0 5.0 DNS 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 Total
1st 2 Deagan Willis   C Terra 135 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd 5 Sarah Sweeny Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (A) 104 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th 1044 Kate Sweeney McKenna Pugh C CFJ 102.5 5.0 4.0 9.0
5th 8 Licianna Noy Luis Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 4.0 6.0 10.0
6th 804 John Sweeny   C Laser 99.8 6.0 5.0 11.0
7th 4 Maverick Trudell Madoc Marcus C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 7.0 8.0 DNF 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 34:02 0:37:14
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 36:02 0:42:30
3 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 39:19 0:46:22

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 14:01 0:15:20
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin A Thistle 84.8 14:39 0:17:17
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 15:19 0:18:04

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Emmet Rixford B Mercury 102.5 19:35 0:19:06
2 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 21:15 0:20:44
3 1145 Ryan Ikeda   B Laser 99.8 23:36 0:23:39
4 1045 Kari Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.5 36:09 0:35:16

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 13:02 0:12:43
2 508 Emmet Rixford Emmet Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:11 0:12:52
3 1145 Ryan Ikeda   B Laser 99.8 14:41 0:14:43
4 1045 Kari Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 102.5 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Deagan Willis   C Terra 135 33:15 0:24:38
2 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 33:18 0:24:40
3 5 Sarah Sweeny Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (A) 104 32:37 0:31:22
4 8 Licianna Noy Luis Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 34:27 0:31:54
5 1044 Kate Sweeney McKenna Pugh C CFJ 102.5 33:17 0:32:28
6 804 John Sweeny   C Laser 99.8 33:24 0:33:28
7 4 Maverick Trudell Madoc Marcus C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 37:45 0:34:57

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2 Deagan Willis   C Terra 135 13:12 0:09:47
2 1 Vivian Ikeda   C Terra 135 13:17 0:09:50
3 5 Sarah Sweeny Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (A) 104 12:18 0:11:50
4 1044 Kate Sweeney McKenna Pugh C CFJ 102.5 12:47 0:12:28
5 804 John Sweeny   C Laser 99.8 14:46 0:14:48
6 8 Licianna Noy Luis Noy C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 16:31 0:15:18
7 4 Maverick Trudell Madoc Marcus C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com