Midwinter Regatta 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 14 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5 Nicole Sighiartau   B CFJ 102 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 1494 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 8635 Maycie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 15 Deagan Willis   C CFJ (B) 103 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 1045 Kate Sweeney   C CFJ (B) 103 2.0 3.0 3.5 8.5
4th 5059 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 4.0 2.0 3.5 9.5
5th 3770 Madoc Pugh   C CFJ (B) 103 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 14 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 17:41 0:18:56
2 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:32 0:19:51
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 18:38 0:19:57
4 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 20:11 0:23:48

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 14 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 27:44 0:29:42
2 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 27:03 0:31:54
3 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 29:54 0:32:01
4 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 37:36 0:40:15

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 14 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 93.4 07:08 0:07:38
2 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 07:48 0:08:21
3 1 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa 13 93.4 07:59 0:08:33
4 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 07:31 0:08:52

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole Sighiartau   B CFJ 102 15:05 0:14:47
2 1494 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 16:36 0:16:38
3 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 18:13 0:18:15

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole Sighiartau   B CFJ 102 26:43 0:26:12
2 1494 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 27:10 0:27:13
3 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 29:00 0:29:03

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1494 Graham Newman   B C-14.2 99.8 06:13 0:06:14
2 5 Nicole Sighiartau   B CFJ 102 06:54 0:06:46
3 4430 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 07:29 0:07:30

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8635 Maycie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 15:11 0:10:37
2 1045 Kate Sweeney   C CFJ (B) 103 11:07 0:10:48
3 15 Deagan Willis   C CFJ (B) 103 11:21 0:11:01
4 5059 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 15:05 0:11:10
5 3770 Madoc Pugh   C CFJ (B) 103 16:13 0:15:45

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 15 Deagan Willis   C CFJ (B) 103 16:19 0:15:50
2 5059 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 21:38 0:16:01
3 1045 Kate Sweeney   C CFJ (B) 103 17:41 0:17:10
4 8635 Maycie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 26:32 0:18:33
5 3770 Madoc Pugh   C CFJ (B) 103 23:42 0:23:01

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 8635 Maycie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 06:28 0:04:31
2 15 Deagan Willis   C CFJ (B) 103 05:03 0:04:54
3 1045 Kate Sweeney   C CFJ (B) 103 05:16 0:05:07
3 5059 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 06:55 0:05:07
5 3770 Madoc Pugh   C CFJ (B) 103 07:52 0:07:38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com