Spring Regatta I 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th 1089 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
5th 14 Arnold Christensen   A Balboa 13 93.4 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 15.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 1045 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1190 Griffin Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 70 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 1.0 6.0 DNS 3.0 10.0
4th 8635 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 3.0 6.0 DNS 5.0 14.0
5th 6166 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 4.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 14.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 37:21 0:38:07
2 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 33:51 0:39:55
3 14 Arnold Christensen   A Balboa 13 93.4 37:33 0:40:12
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 34:37 0:40:49
5 1089 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 37:04 0:40:57

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 41:21 0:48:46
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 41:58 0:49:29
3 1089 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 49:11 0:54:21
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 54:14 0:55:20
5 14 Arnold Christensen   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNF  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 4028 Mark Glackin Connor Glackin/Sean Glackin A Thistle 84.8 06:16 0:07:23
2 1089 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 06:58 0:07:42
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 06:33 0:07:43
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 08:30 0:08:40
5 14 Arnold Christensen   A Balboa 13 93.4 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 30:47 0:30:02
2 1045 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 31:03 0:30:18
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 31:36 0:31:40
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 32:12 0:32:16

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 45:37 0:44:30
2 1045 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 45:39 0:44:32
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 46:13 0:46:19
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 51:30 0:51:36

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1045 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 07:37 0:07:26
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 07:42 0:07:31
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 08:28 0:08:29
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 08:36 0:08:37

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 21:51 0:16:11
2 1190 Griffin Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 17:52 0:17:21
3 8635 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 25:45 0:18:00
4 6166 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 29:06 0:20:21
5 70 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 22:03 0:20:48

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1190 Griffin Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 21:07 0:20:30
2 70 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 22:15 0:20:59
3 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 DNS  
3 8635 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  
3 6166 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1190 Griffin Pugh McKenna Pugh C CFJ (B) 103 09:02 0:08:46
2 70 Cheyenne Stegal   C Laser Radial 106 09:19 0:08:47
3 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 12:02 0:08:55
4 6166 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 12:55 0:09:02
5 8635 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143 12:59 0:09:05



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com