Spring Regatta II Copy

Spring Regatta II 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer and Pat Bojek Don White A Thistle 84.8 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
5th 198 Tyler Peyatt Lance Taylor A Melges 79 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0
6th 1313 Don Schaffer Linda A Thistle 84.8 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 1494 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 9 Faris Hanna   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 4 Sara Hanna Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 10.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 26:06 0:28:33
2 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 26:49 0:28:43
3 1313 Don Schaffer Linda A Thistle 84.8 25:01 0:29:30
4 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 26:55 0:29:45
5 2786 Ron Meyer and Pat Bojek Don White A Thistle 84.8 26:22 0:31:06
6 198 Tyler Peyatt Lance Taylor A Melges 79 26:59 0:34:09

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 32:15 0:35:17
2 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 33:06 0:36:34
3 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 34:44 0:37:11
4 2786 Ron Meyer and Pat Bojek Don White A Thistle 84.8 32:43 0:38:35
5 198 Tyler Peyatt Lance Taylor A Melges 79 32:37 0:41:17
6 1313 Don Schaffer Linda A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (#8) 91.4 28:40 0:31:22
2 B1 Patrick Stege   A Balboa 13 93.4 29:59 0:32:06
3 2786 Ron Meyer and Pat Bojek Don White A Thistle 84.8 28:57 0:34:08
4 198 Tyler Peyatt Lance Taylor A Melges 79 28:35 0:36:11
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 33:34 0:37:05
6 1313 Don Schaffer Linda A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 14:48 0:14:26
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 15:48 0:15:50
3 1494 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 16:27 0:16:29

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 17:32 0:17:06
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 17:52 0:17:54
3 1494 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 18:07 0:18:09

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 38:35 0:37:39
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C14.2 99.8 39:57 0:40:02
3 1494 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 40:37 0:40:42

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 17:53 0:13:15
2 9 Faris Hanna   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 16:46 0:15:31
3 4 Sara Hanna Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 34:13 0:25:21
2 9 Faris Hanna   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 38:12 0:35:22
3 4 Sara Hanna Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1T Vivian Ikeda   C Tera 135 31:25 0:23:16
2 4 Sara Hanna Rod Simenz C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 32:07 0:29:44
3 9 Faris Hanna   C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 36:48 0:34:04



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com