Summer Regatta 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 776 Arnold Christenswn   A Thistle 84.8 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer Don White and Pat Bojek A Thistle 84.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
4th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer Bopp B C-14.2 99.8 6.0 1.0 5.0 12.0
5th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0
6th 9 Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 9267 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0
3rd 15 Deegan Willis Marcus Hopps C CFJ 102.5 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
4th 1045 Mckenna Pugh Kate Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 21:12 0:25:00
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 25:45 0:26:17
3 776 Arnold Christenswn   A Thistle 84.8 24:11 0:28:31
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White and Pat Bojek A Thistle 84.8 24:53 0:29:21

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 27:38 0:32:35
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 32:57 0:33:37
3 776 Arnold Christenswn   A Thistle 84.8 31:13 0:36:49
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White and Pat Bojek A Thistle 84.8 31:37 0:37:17

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 21:33 0:25:25
2 776 Arnold Christenswn   A Thistle 84.8 21:43 0:25:37
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier A Wayfarer 98 29:27 0:30:03
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White and Pat Bojek A Thistle 84.8 26:30 0:31:15

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 23:34 0:23:00
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 23:50 0:23:53
3 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 26:09 0:26:12
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 26:52 0:26:13
5 9 Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 31:35 0:29:15
6 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer Bopp B C-14.2 99.8 31:13 0:31:17

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer Bopp B C-14.2 99.8 12:03 0:12:04
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 12:10 0:12:11
3 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 12:48 0:12:29
4 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 12:41 0:12:43
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:25 0:13:05
6 9 Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 14:10 0:13:07

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 23:39 0:23:04
2 C5 Nicole M. Sighiartau Lindsay Taylor B CFJ 102.5 24:13 0:23:38
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 24:46 0:24:49
4 9 Scott Pursell   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 29:00 0:26:51
5 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer Bopp B C-14.2 99.8 28:25 0:28:28
6 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 28:34 0:28:37

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 18:23 0:13:37
2 9267 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 18:28 0:13:41
3 15 Deegan Willis Marcus Hopps C CFJ 102.5 15:44 0:15:21
4 1045 Mckenna Pugh Kate Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 16:36 0:16:12

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 15 Deegan Willis Marcus Hopps C CFJ 102.5 10:50 0:10:34
2 9267 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 14:19 0:10:36
3 1045 Mckenna Pugh Kate Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 11:21 0:11:04
4 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 14:61 0:11:07

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 9267 Madoc Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 12:16 0:09:05
2 9361 Macie Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135 12:18 0:09:07
3 15 Deegan Willis Marcus Hopps C CFJ 102.5 10:26 0:10:11
4 1045 Mckenna Pugh Kate Sweeney C CFJ 102.5 11:12 0:10:56



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com